MMA Tycoon Game
Bookmarks  Help!

Russian Bears Training Center - 3753, St Petersburg


Basic MMA Gym Info

Gym Name :   Russian Bears Training Center
Gym fees :   $900 a week (paid Thursdays).
Location :   St Petersburg
Current Cleanliness :   Pristine
Equipment Condition :   Brand new
Invite only :   No
Capacity :   50
Current # of fighters :   39
Current # of coaches :   14
Fighters per coach :   2.79
Sauna :   Yes
Website :   None
Company owner :   Brandon Brashears
Sparring Schedule :   Click here
Gym Champions:   Click here
Nutrition Partner :   Dr. Dogood (160 quality for $135)
Join Fighter[s] :  
    Help!
Latest News: Nutrition Partner (Jun 26, 2018)
  We finally have a nutrition partner again. Our partner is Dr. Dogood. The vending machine is stocked.
  View all news
 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Contact Us
MMA Affiliate Program
MMA Forum
UFC Chat
MMA Newspaper
Buzz - Social Media
MMA Rankings
MMA T-Shirts
 
Managers online: 482
Total users: 25560
 
   
 
Fighters training here


Trainers / Schedule

 
 

Louis Cole (15 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Ground and Pound (1) Tues AM :   Ground and Pound (1) Weds AM :   Ground and Pound (1)
BJJ :   Wonderful Mon PM :   Ground and Pound (1) Tues PM :   Ground and Pound (2) Weds PM :   Ground and Pound (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Ground and Pound (1) Fri AM :   Ground and Pound (1) Sat AM :   Ground and Pound (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Ground and Pound (2) Fri PM :   Escapes (2) Sat PM :   Ground and Pound (1)
 
 


 
 

Aron Hinton (19 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Escapes (1) Tues AM :   Takedowns (1) Weds AM :   Escapes (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Takedown Defense (2) Tues PM :   Escapes (2) Weds PM :   Takedown Defense (3)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Takedown Defense (2) Fri AM :   Escapes (1) Sat AM :   Takedown Defense (2)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Escapes (2) Fri PM :   Takedown Defense (1) Sat PM :   Escapes (1)
 
 


 
 

Nolan Zimmerman (22 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Punch Technique (3) Tues AM :   Punch Technique (3) Weds AM :   Punch Technique (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Punch Technique (2) Tues PM :   Punch Technique (2) Weds PM :   Punch Technique (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Punch Technique (0) Fri AM :   Punch Technique (1) Sat AM :   Punch Technique (3)
Muay Thai :   Competent Thurs PM :   Punch Technique (2) Fri PM :   Punch Technique (1) Sat PM :   Punch Technique (3)
 
 


 
 

Denis Mcgee (17 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Defensive Grappling (0) Tues AM :   Defensive Grappling (0) Weds AM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Tues PM :   Defensive Grappling (3) Weds PM :   Defensive Grappling (2)
Wrestling :   Proficient                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Fri AM :   Defensive Grappling (3) Sat AM :   Defensive Grappling (2)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Fri PM :   Defensive Grappling (2) Sat PM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
 
 


 
 

Marcellus Ortega (20 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Takedown Defense (1) Tues AM :   Takedown Defense (2) Weds AM :   Takedown Defense (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Takedowns (1) Tues PM :   Takedowns (1) Weds PM :   Takedowns (3)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Takedowns (1) Fri AM :   Takedowns (3) Sat AM :   Takedowns (0)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Takedown Defense (2) Fri PM :   Takedown Defense (2) Sat PM :   Takedown Defense (2)
 
 


 
 

Ronnie Whitley (14 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Sub Offense (0) Tues AM :   Sub Offense (0) Weds AM :   Sub Offense (2)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Sub Offense (2) Tues PM :   Sub Offense (1) Weds PM :   Sub Offense (2)
Wrestling :   Competent                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Sub Offense (1) Fri AM :   Sub Offense (0) Sat AM :   Sub Offense (2)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Sub Offense (2) Fri PM :   Sub Offense (1) Sat PM :   Sub Offense (1)
 
 


 
 

Edmond Wilkins (13 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Standing Elbows (0) Tues AM :   Knees (1) Weds AM :   Kicks (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Kicks (2) Tues PM :   Standing Elbows (1) Weds PM :   Knees (2)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Standing Elbows (1) Fri AM :   Knees (0) Sat AM :   Kicks (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Kicks (2) Fri PM :   Standing Elbows (1) Sat PM :   Knees (1)
 
 


 
 

Yung Kwan (12 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (0)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (2) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (2) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (2) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (General) (0) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (General) (1)
 
 


 
 

Darron Owen (22 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (General) (3) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (General) (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (General) (2)
 
 


 
 

Jeffery Russell (12 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (General) (1) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (General) (2)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (0) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (1) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1)
 
 


 
 

Peter Rios (17 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Striking Defense (1) Tues AM :   Striking Defense (0) Weds AM :   Striking Defense (0)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Striking Defense (3) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (4) Weds PM :   Striking Defense (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Striking Defense (1) Fri AM :   Striking Defense (0) Sat AM :   Striking Defense (2)
Muay Thai :   Exceptional Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (2) Fri PM :   Striking Defense (2) Sat PM :   Striking Defense (1)
 
 


 
 

Dick England (30 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Escapes (1) Tues AM :   Escapes (1) Weds AM :   Escapes (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Transitions (4) Tues PM :   Transitions (2) Weds PM :   Transitions (3)
Wrestling :   Proficient                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Escapes (1) Fri AM :   Escapes (2) Sat AM :   Escapes (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Transitions (6) Fri PM :   Transitions (3) Sat PM :   Transitions (5)
 
 


 
 

Cornelius Duran (20 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Clinchwork (0) Tues AM :   Clinchwork (3) Weds AM :   Clinchwork (4)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Clinchwork (1) Tues PM :   Clinchwork (2) Weds PM :   Clinchwork (1)
Wrestling :   Proficient                  
Boxing :   Proficient Thurs AM :   Clinchwork (2) Fri AM :   Clinchwork (0) Sat AM :   Clinchwork (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Clinchwork (2) Fri PM :   Clinchwork (2) Sat PM :   Clinchwork (2)
 
 


 
 

Homer Hendrix (12 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Punch Technique (2) Tues AM :   Punch Technique (1) Weds AM :   Punch Technique (0)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Striking Defense (1) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (1) Weds PM :   Striking Defense (2)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Punch Technique (0) Fri AM :   Punch Technique (2) Sat AM :   Punch Technique (1)
Muay Thai :   Wonderful Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (1) Fri PM :   Striking Defense (1) Sat PM :   Striking Defense (0)
 
 

Your fighters - Training

You don't have any fighters training here.

Staff for Russian Bears Training Center - MMA Gym, St Petersburg

OwnerBrandon Brashears

©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (482)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast