MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 324
Number of events: 175
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
SyFi 129 2018-11-18 Sydney
SyFi 130 2018-11-18 Sydney
SyFi 131 2018-11-18 Sydney
WeInSyd 38 2018-11-18 Sydney
WeInSyd 39 2018-11-25 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Daichi Kishimoto
155 Verneri Ahma Bernardo De Barros
170 Roy Whitaker William Snowdon
185 Iso Paa Jacob Rees Mogg
205 Blake Phoenix Bryan Schaub
265 Hip Hop Rick Piano
265+ Massive Overflow Vick Venom

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 05/21)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(7-1)
1. Glass Joe (5-1)
2. Brain Fog (5-2)
3. Connoer Joieson(3-0)
4.Yodsawan Sitsongrit (4-2)
5. Pinched Nerve (5-1)
6. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk(6-2)
7. DeJuan Carneiro (3-0)
8. Wayne Williams (4-2)
9. Gary Dema (4-2)


NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
Daichi Kishimoto(moving to 145 for a short time)

Key Fights:
25/05 Carneiro vs. Williams
25/05 Dema vs. Baxter (3-2)
27/05 Joieson vs. Fog
08/06 Nerve vs. Joe
08/06 Yodasawan vs. Pramuk

145:
Champion: Jazz Clementine (6-1)

1. Илья Муромец (8-1)
2. Marcos Santana(4-1)
3. Silvio Dante (4-3)
4. Steve Henley (2-0)
5. Joca Carioca (3-2-1)
6. Christian Cyborg (6-5)
7. Pedro Siracha (2-1)
8. Philip Zieske (2-1)
9. Massimiano Damiani (2-1)



NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Daichi Kishimoto (135 champ), Kente Gan Bus (4-2) (changed from 155)

Title Fight:
26/05 Clementine vs. Kishimoto


Key Fights:
25/05 Zieske vs. Gardanbit (2-3)
25/05 Henley vs. Siracha
25/05 Damiani vs. Carioca
01/06 Cyborg vs. Santana
09/06 Dante vs. Half Life (3-3-1)




155:
Champion: Justin Sane (7-3)
1. Murphy Brown (8-3-1)
2. Gennady Golovkin (6-3)
3. Akimbo Spice (5-1)
4. Evan Page (5-2)
5. Deklek Sitsongrit (5-3)
6. Bob Madden (4-0)
7. Pit Canthropus jr. (3-1)
8. Xavier Merlin (5-2)
9. Chakrii Weecharangsan (3-0)



Title Fight:
03/06 Sane vs. Brown

Key Fights:
25/05 Merlin vs. Canthropus jr.
02/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Golovkin vs. Page
02/06 Spice vs. Deklek
02/06 Weecharangsam vs. Rolls (4-1)


170:
Champion: Mike Johnson (5-0)
1. Gideon Navarro (5-1)
2. Steve Collins (5-0)
3. Akira Harada (6-1)
4. Pahani Julmu (5-0)
5. Roy Whittaker(4-0),
6. Kevin Daughtrey (7-1)
7. Shagat Shanti (9-3)
8. Ariel at Night (3-1)
9. Edgar Arvestiyan (4-0)



Title Fight:
26/05 Johnson vs. Navarro

Key Fights:
23/05 Daugthrey vs. Snoky (7-2-1)
26/05 Shanti vs. Butzhammer (4-0)
30/05 No. 1 Contender Fight: Harada vs. Collins
03/06 Whittaker vs. Putsok (3-0)
10/06 at Night vs. Toute (4-1)
10/06 Julmu vs. Arvestiyan


185:
Champion: Big Asznee (10-1)
1. Joey Hatton (11-2)
2. Victor Creed (5-0)
3. Apollo Reid (7-4)
4. Wayne Benning (6-1)
5. Ciro di Marzio (4-2)
6. Sergei Bumanov (4-1)
7. Mick Flannery (3-2)
8. Sub Zero (3-0)
9. Corey Mercer (4-0)



NR: (yet to debut): Luca Cruciani (3-1)

Title Fight:
tbc Asznee vs. Hatton

Key Fights:
25/05 Bumanov vs. Flannery
26/05 Goldberg(3-0) vs. Silva (4-3)
03/06 Zero vs. Benning
10/06 Di Marzio vs. Lee (5-3)
13/06 Reid vs. Kilbach (6-2)


205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (8-3)

1. Melvin Comeau (11-3)
2. Pablo Spezziale (7-3)
3. Dai Zexi (6-1)
4. Blake Phoenix (10-2)
5. Mujahid Jackson (5-1)
6. Mauro Carnera (6-1)
7. Krit Leekpai (4-0)
8. Damatang Camara (7-2)
9. Kazuma Kuwabara (4-0)
x. Unknown Combatant (7-5)
x. Gooti Kuusta (4-1)








NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
02/06 McNasty vs. Comeau

Key Fights:

01/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Phoenix vs. Spezziale
03/06 Carnera vs. Camara
03/06 Kusta vs. Pork Destroyer (6-3)
10/06 Leekpai vs. Zexi
10/06 Jackson vs. Kuwabara


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (10-0)
1. Santu Avisu Kona (7-0)
2. Bill Shorton (7-1)
3. Ross Barkley (6-3)
4. Travis Dillon (6-1)
5. Mika Allu (3-0)
6. Jason Harris (4-0)
7. Stefan Harpik (5-1)
8. Mark Borrego (5-2)
9. Orc Mishmash (5-3)




NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
27/05 Piano vs. Kona

Key Fights:
27/05 Lopez(3-0) vs. Harpik
06/06 Barkley vs. Fujimoto (4-2)
06/06 Borrego vs. Harris
06/06 Mishmash vs. Korotkiy (2-1)
tbc Dillon vs. Allu



265+:
Champion: Arn Anderson (7-0)
1. Mongolian Muslim (8-2)
2. Fedor Vovchancyn (5-2)
3. Matt Wills (5-2)
4. Voshon Daniels (4-2)
5. Bob McDonald (4-1)
6. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-1)
6. Hulk Hogan (6-4)
7. Maxim Popov (6-4)
8. Ted Di Biase (2-1)
9. Jeff Messer (3-3)
9. Ole Anderson (3-3)




NR yet: , ,


Title Fight:
10/06 A. Anderson vs. Muslim

Key Fights:
27/05 Daniels vs. McDonald
27/05 Di Biase vs. Imbert (2-2)
01/06 Vovchavchyn vs. O.Anderson
01/06 Hogan vs. Popov
02/06 Messer vs. Mbkuwa (3-2)
13/06 Wills vs. Yaroslev

Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 674
Managers: 25537
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (467)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast