MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 333
Number of events: 102
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
WeInSyd 18 2018-06-27 Sydney
SyFi 69 2018-06-29 Sydney
SyFi 70 2018-06-30 Sydney
SyFi 71 2018-07-01 Sydney
WeInSyd 19 2018-07-04 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Daichi Kishimoto Glass Joe
145 Daichi Kishimoto Илья Муромец
170 Gideon Navarro Steve Collins
185 Big Asznee Joey Hatton
205 Mister McNasty Pablo Spezziale
265 Rick Piano Bill Shorton
265+ Mongolian Muslim Arn Anderson

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 05/28)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(7-1)
1. Glass Joe (5-1)
2. Brain Fog (6-2)
3.Yodsawan Sitsongrit (4-2)
4. Pinched Nerve (5-1)
5. Wayne Williams (5-2)
6. Connoer Joieson(3-1)
7. Gary Dema (5-2)
8. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk(6-2)
9. DeJuan Carneiro (3-1)


NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
Daichi Kishimoto(moving to 145 for a short time)

Key Fights:
08/06 Nerve vs. Joe
08/06 Yodasawan vs. Pramuk
15/06 Dema vs. Fog
15/06 Williams vs. Joieson
16/06 DeCarneiro vs. Vangief (2-1)

145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (8-1)

1. Илья Муромец (8-1)
2. Jazz Clementine (6-2)
3. Marcos Santana(4-1)
4. Silvio Dante (4-3)
5. Steve Henley (3-0)
6. Joca Carioca (4-2-1)
7. Christian Cyborg (6-5)
8. Philip Zieske (3-1)
9. DeMario Valdez (3-1)



NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Kento Ban GBus (4-2) (changed from 155)

Title Fight:
09/06 Kishimoto vs. Муромец


Key Fights:

01/06 Cyborg vs. Santana
09/06 Dante vs. Half Life (3-3-1)
16/06 Henley vs. Zieske
22/06 Valdez vs. Gbus



155:
Champion: Justin Sane (7-3)
1. Murphy Brown (8-3-1)
2. Gennady Golovkin (6-3)
3. Akimbo Spice (5-1)
4. Evan Page (5-2)
5. Xavier Merlin (6-2)
6. Deklek Sitsongrit (5-3)
7. Bob Madden (4-0)
8. Chakrii Weecharangsan (3-0)
9. Pit Canthropus Jr (3-2)

NR Ranked yet: Robb Stark (3-0)

Title Fight:
03/06 Sane vs. Brown

Key Fights:
02/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Golovkin vs. Page
02/06 Spice vs. Deklek
02/06 Weecharangsam vs. Rolls (4-1)


170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (6-1)
1. Steve Collins (5-0)
2. Kevin Daughtrey (8-1)
3. Akira Harada (6-1)
4. Mike Johnson (5-1)
5. Pahani Julmu (5-0)
6. Ingo Butzhammer (5-0)
7. Roy Whittaker(4-0),
8. Ariel at Night (3-1)
9. Edgar Arvestiyan (4-0)



Title Fight:
Navarro

Key Fights:
30/05 No. 1 Contender Fight: Harada vs. Collins
03/06 Whittaker vs. Putsok (3-0)
10/06 at Night vs. Toute (4-1)
10/06 Julmu vs. Arvestiyan
16/06 Daugthrey vs. Butzhammer


185:
Champion: Big Asznee (10-1)
1. Joey Hatton (11-2)
2. Victor Creed (5-0)
3. Apollo Reid (7-4)
4. Wayne Benning (6-1)
5. Ciro di Marzio (4-2)
6. Sergei Bumanov (5-1)
7. Zedidah Goldberg (4-0)
8. Sub Zero (3-0)
9. Corey Mercer (4-0)

NR: (yet to debut):

Title Fight:
09/06 Asznee vs. Hatton

Key Fights:
03/06 Zero vs. Benning
10/06 Di Marzio vs. Lee (5-3)
13/06 Reid vs. Kilbach (6-2)
16/06 Creed vs. Goldberg


205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (8-3)

1. Melvin Comeau (11-3)
2. Pablo Spezziale (7-3)
3. Dai Zexi (6-1)
4. Blake Phoenix (10-2)
5. Mujahid Jackson (5-1)
6. Mauro Carnera (6-1)
7. Krit Leekpai (4-0)
8. Damatang Camara (7-2)
9. Kazuma Kuwabara (4-0)









NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
02/06 McNasty vs. Comeau

Key Fights:

01/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Phoenix vs. Spezziale
03/06 Carnera vs. Camara
03/06 Kusta vs. Pork Destroyer (6-3)
10/06 Leekpai vs. Zexi
10/06 Jackson vs. Kuwabara


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (11-0)
1. Bill Shorton (7-1)
2. Ross Barkley (6-3)
3. Travis Dillon (6-1)
4. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
5. Stefan Harpik (6-1)
6. Mika Allu (3-0)
7. Jason Harris (4-0)
8. Mark Borrego (5-2)
9. Orc Mishmash (5-3)




NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
24/06 Piano vs. Shorton

Key Fights:
06/06 Barkley vs. Fujimoto (4-2)
06/06 Borrego vs. Harris
06/06 Mishmash vs. Korotkiy (2-1)
09/06 Dillon vs. Allu



265+:
Champion: Arn Anderson (7-0)
1. Mongolian Muslim (8-2)
2. Bob McDonald (5-1)
3. Matt Wills (5-2)
4. Maxim Popov (6-4)
5. Fedor Vovchancyn (5-2)
6. Hulk Hogan (6-4)

7. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-1)
8. Jason Imbert (3-2)
9. Voshon Daniels (4-3)





NR yet: , ,


Title Fight:
10/06 A. Anderson vs. Muslim

Key Fights:
01/06 Vovchavchyn vs. O.Anderson(3-3)
01/06 Hogan vs. Popov
02/06 Messer(3-3) vs. Mbkuwa (3-2)
13/06 Wills vs. Yaroslev
17/06 McDonald vs. Imbert


Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 744
Managers: 23932
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (456)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast