MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 324
Number of events: 175
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
SyFi 129 2018-11-18 Sydney
SyFi 130 2018-11-18 Sydney
SyFi 131 2018-11-18 Sydney
WeInSyd 38 2018-11-18 Sydney
WeInSyd 39 2018-11-25 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Daichi Kishimoto
155 Verneri Ahma Bernardo De Barros
170 Roy Whitaker William Snowdon
185 Iso Paa Jacob Rees Mogg
205 Blake Phoenix Bryan Schaub
265 Hip Hop Rick Piano
265+ Massive Overflow Vick Venom

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 06/04)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(7-1)
1. Glass Joe (5-1)
2. Brain Fog (6-2)
3.Yodsawan Sitsongrit (4-2)
4. Pinched Nerve (5-1)
5. Wayne Williams (5-2)
6. Connoer Joieson(3-1)
7. Gary Dema (5-2)
8. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk(6-2)
9. Paulie Greene (2-0)
9. DeJuan Carneiro (3-1)


NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
Daichi Kishimoto(moving to 145 for a short time)

Key Fights:
08/06 Nerve vs. Joe
08/06 Yodasawan vs. Pramuk
15/06 Dema vs. Fog
15/06 Williams vs. Joieson
16/06 DeCarneiro vs. Vangief (2-1)


145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (8-1)

1. Илья Муромец (8-1)
2. Jazz Clementine (6-2)
3. Christian Cyborg (7-5)
4. Silvio Dante (4-3)
5. Steve Henley (3-0)
6. Joca Carioca (4-2-1)
7. Philip Zieske (3-1)
8. Big Sugg (4-4)
9. Marcos Santana(4-2)
9. DeMario Valdez (3-1)



NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Kento Ban GBus (4-2) (changed from 155)

Title Fight:
09/06 Kishimoto vs. Муромец


Key Fights:
09/06 Dante vs. Half Life (3-3-1)
16/06 Henley vs. Zieske
16/06 Clementine vs. Carioca
22/06 Valdez vs. Gbus



155:
Champion: Justin Sane (8-3)
1. Evan Page (6-2)
2. Deklek Sitsongrit (6-3)
3. Xavier Merlin (6-2)
4. Murphy Brown (8-4-1)
5. Bob Madden (4-0)
6. Chakrii Weecharangsan (4-0)
7. Akimbo Spice (5-2)
8. Gennady Golovkin (6-4)
9. Fyiero Lermontov (4-1)


NR Ranked yet: Robb Stark (3-0)

Title Fight:
tbc Sane vs. Page

Key Fights:
17/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Merlin vs. Deklek Sitsongrit
22/06 Brown vs. Golovkin
23/06 Spice vs. Lermontov


170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (6-1)
1. Steve Collins (6-0)
2. Kevin Daughtrey (8-1)
3. Mike Johnson (5-1)
4. Pahani Julmu (5-0)
5. Roy Whittaker(5-0),
6. Ingo Butzhammer (5-0)
7. Akira Harada (6-2)
8. Ariel at Night (3-1)
9. Edgar Arvestiyan (4-0)



Title Fight:
16/06 Navarro vs. Collins

Key Fights:
10/06 at Night vs. Toute (4-1)
10/06 Julmu vs. Arvestiyan
16/06 Daugthrey vs. Butzhammer
17/06 Johnson vs. Harada



185:
Champion: Big Asznee (10-1)
1. Joey Hatton (11-2)
2. Wayne Benning (7-1)
3. Victor Creed (5-0)
4. Apollo Reid (7-4)
5. Ciro di Marzio (4-2)
6. Sergei Bumanov (5-1)
7. Alexis Anderson (5-3)
8. Zedidah Goldberg (4-0)
9. Nils Ragnaar (3-1)
9. Corey Mercer (4-0)

NR: (yet to debut):

Title Fight:
09/06 Asznee vs. Hatton

Key Fights:
10/06 Di Marzio vs. Lee (5-3)
13/06 Reid vs. Kilbach (6-2)
16/06 Creed vs. Goldberg
23/06 Mercer vs. Paa (4-1)
23/06 Ragnaar vs. Itizer (8-6)


205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (8-3)

1. Pablo Spezziale (8-3)
2. Melvin Comeau (11-4)
3. Mauro Carnera (6-1)
4. Dai Zexi (6-1)
5. Pork Destroyer (7-3)
6. Bann Harrow (5-1)
7. Mujahid Jackson (5-1)
8. Corey Smith jr. (4-1)
9. Krit Leekpai (4-0)
9. Kazuma Kuwabara (4-0)










NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
23/06 McNasty vs. Spezziale

Key Fights:
10/06 Leekpai vs. Zexi
10/06 Jackson vs. Kuwabara
24/06 Smith jr. vs. Camara (7-3)
27/06 Harrow vs. Destroyer
29/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Comeau vs. Carnera


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (11-0)
1. Bill Shorton (7-1)
2. Ross Barkley (6-3)
3. Travis Dillon (6-1)
4. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
5. Stefan Harpik (6-1)
6. Mika Allu (3-0)
7. Jason Harris (4-0)
8. Mark Borrego (5-2)
9. Orc Mishmash (5-3)




NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
24/06 Piano vs. Shorton

Key Fights:
06/06 Barkley vs. Fujimoto (4-2)
06/06 Borrego vs. Harris
06/06 Mishmash vs. Korotkiy (2-1)
09/06 Dillon vs. Allu
17/06 Harpik vs. Childress (4-1)



265+:
Champion: Arn Anderson (7-0)
1. Mongolian Muslim (8-2)
2. Maxim Popov (7-4)
3. Bob McDonald (5-1)
4. Matt Wills (5-2)
5. Bwana Mkubwa (4-2)
6. Ole Anderson (4-3)
7. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-1)
8. Jason Imbert (3-2)
9. Voshon Daniels (4-3)
9. Hulk Hogan (6-5)





NR yet: , ,


Title Fight:
10/06 A. Anderson vs. Muslim

Key Fights:
13/06 Wills vs. Yaroslev
15/06 Popov vs. O. Anderson
17/06 McDonald vs. Imbert
22/06 Daniels vs. Fhin (4-3)

Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 673
Managers: 25537
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (467)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast