MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 317
Number of events: 175
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
SyFi 132 2018-11-25 Sydney
SyFi 133 2018-11-25 Sydney
SyFi 134 2018-11-25 Sydney
WeInSyd 39 2018-11-25 Sydney
Syfi 135 2018-12-02 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Marcelo Barbosa
155 Verneri Ahma Bernardo De Barros
170 Roy Whitaker William Snowdon
185 Iso Paa Jacob Rees Mogg
205 Blake Phoenix Bryan Schaub
265 Hip Hop Mika Allu
265+ Jim Bob McDonald Massive Overflow

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 06/18)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(7-1)
1. Glass Joe (6-1)
2. Yodsawan Sitsongrit (5-2)
3. Brain Fog (7-2)
4. Wayne Williams (6-2)
5. Gary Dema (5-3)
6. Pinched Nerve (5-2)
7. Marcelo Barbosa (5-3)
8. Paulie Greene (2-0)
9. Connoer Joieson(3-2)


NR(yet to debut): Gantis Kantis (8-1)

Title Fight:
24/06 Daichi Kishimoto vs. Glass Joe

Key Fights:
27/06 Kantis vs. Greene
29/06 Por Pramuk (4-3) vs. Nerve
30/06 Barbosa vs. Flower (2-2)
01/07 No.l Contender Fight Yodsawan vs. Brain Fog
08/07 Joieson vs. Dema


145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (9-1)

1. Jazz Clementine (7-2)
2. Илья Муромец (8-2)
3. Christian Cyborg (7-5)
4. Philip Zieske (4-1)
5. Silvio Dante (5-3)
6. Steve Henley (3-1)
7. Joca Carioca (4-3-1)
8. Big Sugg (4-4)
9. Marcos Santana(4-2)
9. DeMario Valdez (3-1)



NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Kento Ban GBus (4-2) (changed from 155), Logan Lord (7-2)

Title Fight:
Kishimoto (back to 135)


Key Fights:
22/06 Valdez vs. Gbus
23/06 Cyborg vs. Dacourt (3-0)
23/06 Santana vs. Siracha (2-2)
01/07 Lord vs. Илья Муромец


155:
Champion: vacant
1. Xavier Merlin (7-2)
2. Evan Page (6-2)
3. Deklek Sitsongrit (6-4)
4. Murphy Brown (8-4-1)
5. Bob Madden (4-0)
6. Chakrii Weecharangsan (4-0)
7. Akimbo Spice (5-2)
8. Robb Stark (4-0)
9. Jorghino Marcelino (4-2)


NR (due to inactivity): Justin Sane (8-3)

Title Fight:
30/06 Xavier Merlin vs. Page

Key Fights:
22/06 Brown vs. Golovkin (6-4)
23/06 Spice vs. Lermontov
30/06 Madden vs. Marcelino
08/07 Sitsongrit vs. De Barros
08/07 Stark vs. Weecharangsam



170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (7-1)
1. Kevin Daughtrey (9-1)
2. Mike Johnson (6-1)
3. Steve Collins (6-1)
4. Pahani Julmu (5-0-1)
5. Roy Whittaker(5-0),
6. Ariel at Night (4-1)
7. Ingo Butzhammer (5-1)
8. Akira Harada (6-3)
9. Thor Odinson (3-2-1)


NR yet: Ross Warring (5-2)

Title Fight:
07/07 Navarro vs. Daughtrey

Key Fights:
30/06 Julmu vs. Whitaker
30/06 Warring vs. Grigorian (4-1)
07/07 Harada vs. Nightmare (3-2)
07/07 at Night vs. Collins
08/07 Butzhammer vs. Odinson



185:
Champion: Big Asznee (11-1)
1. Wayne Benning (7-1)
2. Victor Creed (6-0)
3. Sammy Killbach (7-2)
4. Ciro di Marzio (5-2)
5. Joey Hatton (11-3)
6. Sergei Bumanov (5-1)
7. Iso Paa (4-1)
8. Alexis Anderson (5-3)
9. Nils Ragnaar (3-1)




NR: (yet to debut): Dan Gee (10-1)

Title Fight:
30/06 Asznee vs. Benning

Key Fights:
23/06 Mercer(4-0) vs. Paa
23/06 Ragnaar(3-1) vs. Itizer (8-6)
23/06 Bumanov vs. Anderson
01/07 Di Marzio vs. Hatton
04/07 Gee vs. Killbach



205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (8-3)

1. Pablo Spezziale (8-3)
2. Dai Zexi (7-1)
3. Melvin Comeau (11-4)
4. Kazuma Kuwabara (5-0)
5. Mauro Carnera (6-1)
6. Ivashin Dmitrievich (6-5)
7. Bann Harrow (5-1)
8. Pork Destroyer (7-3)
9. Kurt Wagner (5-2)
9. Corey Smith jr. (4-1)




NR yet: Hector Hagoma (6-1), Ibrahim Camara (7-6)



NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
23/06 McNasty vs. Spezziale

Key Fights:
22/06 Wagner vs. Dmitritievich
24/06 Smith jr. vs. D. Camara (7-3)
27/06 Harrow vs. Destroyer
29/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Comeau vs. Carnera
01/07 Zexi vs. Hagoma
06/07 I. Camara vs. Cassidy (4-0)


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (11-0)
1. Bill Shorton (7-1)
2. Ross Barkley (7-3)
3. Travis Dillon (7-1)
4. Jason Harris (5-0)
5. Angel Childress (5-1)
6. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
7. Isaac Arthur (7-0)
8. Sergej Korotky (3-1)
9. Stefan Harpik (6-2)


NR(yet to debut for new manager): Rosario Fusco (7-1)

Title Fight:
24/06 Piano vs. Shorton

Key Fights:
24/06 Barkley vs. Korotky
06/07 Harris vs. Childress
13/07 Kona vs. Dillon


265+:
Champion: Mongolian Muslim (9-2)
1. Arn Anderson (7-1)
2. Bob McDonald (6-1)
3. Ole Anderson (5-3)
4. Matt Wills (6-2)
5. Maxim Popov (7-5)
6. Bwana Mkubwa (4-2)
7. Jason Imbert (3-3)
8. Voshon Daniels (4-3)
9. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-2)






NR yet: , ,


Title Fight:
01/07 A. Anderson vs. Muslim

Key Fights:
22/06 Daniels vs. Fhin (4-3)
27/06 Mkubwa vs. Uzun (1-2)
04/07 Wills vs. Popov
04/07 O. Anderson vs. McDonald


Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 656
Managers: 25589
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (483)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast