MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 321
Number of events: 145
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
SyFi 105 2018-09-21 Sydney
SyFi 106 2018-09-22 Sydney
SyFi 107 2018-09-23 Sydney
WeInSyd 31 2018-09-26 Sydney
SyFi 108 2018-09-28 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Sanka Coffie
145 Daichi Kishimoto Илья Муромец
155 Bernardo De Barros Xavier Merlin
170 Roy Whitaker Gideon Navarro
185 Iso Paa Wayne Benning
205 Mister McNasty Melvin Comeau
265 Santu Avisu Kona Milton Friedman
265+ Arn Anderson Jim Bob McDonald

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 07/11)

Unusual Wednesday Update reflecting already Wednesdays card, and new fights arranged during this week.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(11-1)
1. Yodsawan Sitsongrit (6-2)
2. Glass Joe (6-2)
3. Wayne Williams (6-2)
4. Brain Fog (7-3)
5. Gary Dema (6-3)
6. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk (7-3)
7. Paulie Greene (3-0)
8. Leo Kovarov (4-0)
9. Lotus Flower (3-2)


NR(yet to debut): Sanka Coffie (5-1), Korean Kimchi (6-4-1)

Title Fight:
28/07 Daichi Kishimoto vs. Yodosawan

Key Fights:
22/07 Pramuk vs. Kantis (8-2)
28/07 Coffie vs. Dema
28/07 Kimchi vs. Kay (6-3)
01/08 Flower vs. Kovarov



145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (11-1)

1. Илья Муромец (9-2)
2. Jazz Clementine (7-3)
3. Marcos Santana(6-2)
4. Remi Dacourt (4-0)
5. Massimo Damiani (3-2)
6. Joca Carioca (5-3-1)
7. Philip Zieske (4-1)
8. Kento Ban GBus (5-2)
9. Logan Lord (7-3)




NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Akimbo Spice(6-2) (changed from 155),

Title Fight:
Kishimoto (defending at 135)


Key Fights:
15/07 Zieske vs. Dacourt
22/07 Spice vs. Gbus
22/07 Lord vs. Mills
01/08 Илья Муромец vs. Clementine


155:
Champion: Xavier Merlin (7-2)
1. Jorghino Marcelo (5-2)
2. Bernardo de Barros (7-2)
3. Chakrii Weecharangsan (5-0)
4. Gennady Golovkin (7-4)
5. Evan Page (6-3)
6. Phillip Moore (4-2)
7. Deklek Sitsongrit (6-5)
8. Che Huu Mo (5-2)
9. Murphy Brown (8-5-1)

NR (due to inactivity): Justin Sane (8-3)

Title Fight:
21/07 Xavier Merlin vs. Marcelo

Key Fights:
14/07 Golovkin vs. Che Hu Moo
14/07 Brown vs. Armstrong (5-1)
25/07 de Barros vs. Page
28/07 Stark(4-1) vs. Akira (4-1)




170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (8-1)
1. Mike Johnson (7-1)
2. Steve Collins (7-1)
3. Roy Whittaker(6-0)
4. Kevin Daughtrey (9-2)
5. Ross Warring (6-2)
6.Akira Harada (7-3)
7.Thor Odinson (4-2-1)
8.Pahani Julmu (5-1-1)
9. Ariel at Night (4-2)



NR yet:

Title Fight:
29/07 Navarro vs. Whittaker

Key Fights:
21/07 Waring vs. Avestiyan (4-0-1)
27/07 Daughtrey vs. Collins


185:
Champion: Wayne Benning (8-1)
1. Joey Hatton (12-3)
2. Dan Gee (11-1)
3. Big Asznee (11-2)
4.Alexis Anderson (6-3)
5. Iso Paa (5-1)
6. Zedidah Goldberg (5-1)
7. Ciro di Marzio (5-3)
8. Sammy Killbach (7-3)
9. Nils Ragnaar (4-1)






NR: (yet to debut): Ayn Rand (5-2)

Title Fight:
22/07 Benning vs. Hatton

Key Fights:
18/07 Anderson vs. Paa
21/07 Asznee vs. Di Marzio
27/07 Dee vs. Goldberg
27/07 Kilbach vs. Rand


205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (9-3)

1. Dai Zexi (8-1)
2. Melvin Comeau (12-4)
3. Ivashin Dmitrievich (7-5)
4. Bann Harrow (6-1)
5. Kazuma Kuwabara (5-0)
6. Corey Smith jr. (5-1)
7. Pablo Spezziale (8-4)
8. Mujahid Jackson (6-2)
9. Krit Leekpai (5-1)






NR yet: Marky Mark (9-2), Heimo Vesa (6-1)



NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
22/07 McNasty vs. Comeau

Key Fights:
14/07 Kuwabara vs. Smith jr.
18/07 Zexi vs. Mark
20/07 Dmitrievich vs. Spezzialle
20/07 Hagoma(6-2) vs. Vesa
27/07 Leekpai vs. Cassidy


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (12-0)
1. Ross Barkley (8-3)
2. Jason Harris (6-0)
3. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
4. Travis Dillon (7-1)
5. Bill Shorton (7-2)
6. Mika Allu (4-1)
7. Angel Childress (5-2)
8. Rivo Riitaa (5-2)
9. Isaac Arthur (7-0)




NR()

Title Fight:
15/07 Piano vs. Barkley

Key Fights:
13/07 Kona vs. Dillon
15/07 Harpik vs. Korotkij
20/07 Shorton vs. Borrego
20/07 Fujimoto vs. Arthur
28/07 Childress vs. Steel (3-2)


265+:
Champion: Arn Anderson (8-1)
1. Bob McDonald (7-1)
2. Mongolian Muslim (9-3)
3. Matt Wills (7-2)
4. Ole Anderson (5-4)
5. Bwana Mkubwa (5-2)
6. Jason Imbert (4-3)
7. Cat Fhin (5-3)
8. Maxim Popov (7-6)
9. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-2)






NR yet: Galactor Gigantus (9-0)


Title Fight:
14/07 Anderson vs. Gigantus

Key Fights:
13/07 Fhin vs. Yaroslev
20/07 Mkobwa vs. Messer (4-4)
29/07 Wills vs. Imbert
29/07 Muslim vs. O.Anderson


Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 655
Managers: 24913
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (450)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast