MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 335
Number of events: 160
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
WeInSyd 34 2018-10-17 Sydney
SyFi 117 2018-10-19 Sydney
SyFi 118 2018-10-20 Sydney
SyFi 119 2018-10-21 Sydney
WeInSyd 35 2018-10-24 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Dieselnoi Por Pramuk
145 Daichi Kishimoto Philip Ziskie
155 Bernardo De Barros Geanluca Lorenzon
170 William Snowdon Kevin Daughtrey
185 Iso Paa Dan Gee
205 Mister McNasty Corey Smith Jr
265 Rick Piano Santu Avisu Kona
265+ Massive Overflow Arn Anderson

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 08/06)




135:
Champion: Yodsawan Sitsongrit (7-2)
1. Sanka Coffie (6-1)
2. Brain Fog (7-3)
3. Korean Kimchi (7-4-1)
4. Lotus Flower (4-2)
5. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk (7-3)
6. Wayne Williams (6-3)
7. Gary Dema (6-4)
8. Chamuaknoi Sitsongrit (4-1)
9. DeMario Valdez (4-2)



NR(yet to debut): Furious Munchkin (4-0), Pekka Pikkarainen (8-2), Erran Morad (4-0), Uchimura Nakata (7-1)

Title Fight:
19/08 Yodosawan vs. Brain Fog

Key Fights:
10/08 Magnum vs. Disi (1-0)
11/08 Munchkin vs. Por Pramuk
11/08 Morrad vs. Williams
18/08 Dema vs. Kay (6-4)
19/08 Pikkarainen vs. Coffie
24/08 Flower vs. Greene (3-1)
24/08 Chamuaknoi vs. Carneiro (4-1)
29/08 Nakata vs. Kimchi



145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (11-1)

1. Илья Муромец (10-2)
2. Philip Zieske (6-1)
3. Jazz Clementine (7-4)
4. Chris Cyborg (8-7)
5. John Mills (5-2)
6. Massimo Damiani (3-2)
7. Swagga Beats (5-4)
8. Marcos Santana(6-3)
9. Remi Dacourt (4-1)






NR: (inactive):
NR(not debut yet): Kai Perkins (4-2), Hokuto Akira (6-1) (switch from 155)

Title Fight:
01/09 Kishimoto vs. Илья Муромец


Key Fights:
11/08 Damiani vs. Bickle (3-0)
11/08 Beats vs. Dacourt
19/08 Gbus vs. Lord (7-4)
19/08 Mills vs. Perkins
24/08 Clementine vs. Santana
24/08 Zieske vs. Jainar (4-3)
24/08 Cyborg vs. Arlovski (3-2)



155:
Champion: Jorghino Marcelo (6-2)
1. Bernardo de Barros (8-2)
2. Xavier Merlin (8-3)
3. Gennady Golovkin (8-4)
4. Deklek Sitsongrit (7-5)
5. Phillip Moore (5-2)
6. Killian Armstrong (6-1)
7. Njazim Bardakci (8-3)
8. Chakrii Weecharangsan (5-1)
9. Evan Page (6-4)




NR (due to inactivity):

Title Fight:
11/08 Marcelo vs. De Barros

Key Fights:
11/08 Armstrong vs. Wolf (6-5)
11/08 Golovkin vs. Merlin
22/08 Page vs. Law (5-2)
25/08 Deklek vs. Curry (4-3)







170:
Champion: Roy Whittaker(7-0)
1. Gideon Navarro (8-1)
2. Kevin Daughtrey (10-2)
3. Akira Harada (8-3)
4. Ross Warring (7-2)
5. Thor Odinson (5-2-1)
6. Steve Collins (7-2)
7. Aley Kulina (5-3)
8. Mosi Kondo (4-0)
9. Khalamedov Nurmagabeeb (6-4)




NR (due to inactivity) Mike Johnson (7-1)
NR yet: Besy Jyre (8-1), Power Shark (10-4)

Title Fight:
25/08 Whittaker vs. Navarro

Key Fights:
11/08 Warring vs. Byre
19/08 Daughtrey vs. Harada
19/08 Collins vs. Galley (6-3)
22/08 Nurmageeb vs. Shark
24/08 Kondo vs. Anderson (6-3)



185:
Champion: Joey Hatton (13-3)
1. Iso Paa (6-1)
2. Dan Gee (12-1)
3. Wayne Benning (8-2)
4. Ciro di Marzio (6-3)
5. Ayn Rand (6-2)
6. Big Asznee (11-3)
Man Itizer (10-7)
7. Michel Colluci (7-0)
8. Alexis Anderson (6-4)
9. Zedidah Goldberg (5-2)








NR: (yet to debut):), Menezes (6-4)

Title Fight:
12/08 Hatton vs. Benning

Key Fights:
12/08 Di Marzio vs. Paa
12/08 Asznee vs. Goodard (7-4)
12/08 Anderson vs. Diaz (5-3)
15/08 Gee vs. Rand
17/08 Colucci vs. Mitchell (6-3)
17/08 Menezes vs. Shank (4-5)
26/08 Goldberg vs. Chief Stalker (6-6)



205:
Champion: Melvin Comeau (13-4)

1. Marky Mark (10-2)
2. Mister McNasty (9-3)
3. Jamison Cassidy (6-0)
4. Pablo Spezziale (9-4)
5. Corey Smith jr. (6-1
6. Bann Harrow (7-1)
7. Blake Phoenix (12-3)
8. Dai Zexi (8-2)
9. Boogie Rollins (5-1)


NR(yet to debut): Mohsin Zaidi (5-4), Rohit Sharma (5-0)

Title Fight:
18/08 Comeau vs. Mark

Key Fights:
12/08 Harrow vs. Spezziale
12/08 Vesa (7-1) vs. Smith jr.
12/08 Zexi vs. Zaidi
15/08 Kustaa vs. Mfer (3-0)
17/08 McNasty vs. Cassidy
26/08 Phoenix vs. Sharma


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (13-0)
1. Santu Avisu Kona (8-1)
2. Mika Allu (5-1)
3. Bill Shorton (8-2)
4. Ross Barkley (8-4)
5. Gyokusho Fujimoto (6-3)
6. Sam Sung (6-0)
7. Travis Dillon (7-2)
8. Rosario Fusco (8-2)
9. Itzhak Weinstein (4-2)




NR() Milton Friedmann (11-3), Mike Holmes jr. (5-3), Lazareus Limbtwister (6-3), Jean-Luc Phaneuf (5-1), More IsMore Ii (7-2)

Title Fight:
18/08 Piano vs. Friedmann

Key Fights:
10/08 Kona vs. Barkley
10/08 Shorton vs. Dillon
10/08 Fujimoto vs. Borrego (5-4)
10/08 Limbtwister vs. Elliot (5-3)
22/08 Sung vs. Childress (5-3)


265+:
Champion: Bob McDonald (8-1)
1. Matt Wills (8-2)
2. Arn Anderson (9-2)
3. Galactor Gigantus (10-1)
4. Ole Anderson (6-4)
5. Mongolian Muslim (9-4)
6. Jeff Messer (5-4)
7. Maxim Popov (8-6)
8. DeAngelo Montgomery(2-0-1)
9. Wladimir Yaroslev (5-3)



NR yet: Jason Harris (7-0)(switch from 265)


Title Fight:
tbc McDonald vs. Wills

Key Fights:
10/08 Messer vs. Montogomery
18/08 O. Anderson vs. Harris
18/08 Muslim vs. Imbert (4-4)
24/08 A. Anderson vs. Gigantus
25/08 Popov vs. Yaroslev


Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 628
Managers: 25248
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (474)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast