MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 317
Number of events: 175
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
SyFi 132 2018-11-25 Sydney
SyFi 133 2018-11-25 Sydney
SyFi 134 2018-11-25 Sydney
WeInSyd 39 2018-11-25 Sydney
Syfi 135 2018-12-02 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Marcelo Barbosa
155 Verneri Ahma Bernardo De Barros
170 Roy Whitaker William Snowdon
185 Iso Paa Jacob Rees Mogg
205 Blake Phoenix Bryan Schaub
265 Hip Hop Mika Allu
265+ Jim Bob McDonald Massive Overflow

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 06/25)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(10-1)
1. Yodsawan Sitsongrit (5-2)
2. Brain Fog (7-2)
3. Glass Joe (6-2)
4. Wayne Williams (6-2)
5. Gary Dema (5-3)
6. Pinched Nerve (5-2)
7. Marcelo Barbosa (5-3)
8. Paulie Greene (2-0)
9. Dax Baxter (4-3)


NR(yet to debut): Gantis Kantis (8-1)

Title Fight:
Daichi Kishimoto (defending at 145)

Key Fights:
27/06 Kantis vs. Greene
29/06 Por Pramuk (4-3) vs. Nerve
30/06 Barbosa vs. Flower (2-2)
01/07 No.l Contender Fight Yodsawan vs. Brain Fog
08/07 Joieson(3-2) vs. Dema
08/07 Baxter vs. Kovarov (3-0)


145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (10-1)

1. Jazz Clementine (7-2)
2. Илья Муромец (8-2)
3. Remi Dacourt (4-0)
4. Philip Zieske (4-1)
5. Silvio Dante (5-3)
6. Kento Ban GBus (5-2)
7. Christian Cyborg (7-6)
8. Marcos Santana(5-2)
9. Joca Carioca (4-3-1)





NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Akimbo Spice(6-2) (changed from 155), Logan Lord (7-2)

Title Fight:
tbc Kishimoto vs. Clementine


Key Fights:
01/07 Lord vs. Илья Муромец
08/07 Carioca vs. Henley (3-1)
11/07 Cyborg vs. Santana
15/07 Zieske vs. Dacourt
22/07 Spice vs. Gbus


155:
Champion: vacant
1. Xavier Merlin (7-2)
2. Evan Page (6-2)
3. Gennady Golovkin (7-4)
4. Deklek Sitsongrit (6-4)
5. Bob Madden (4-0)
6. Chakrii Weecharangsan (4-0)
7. Robb Stark (4-0)
8. Jorghino Marcelino (4-2)
9. Bernardo de Barros (6-2)


NR (due to inactivity): Justin Sane (8-3)

Title Fight:
30/06 Xavier Merlin vs. Page

Key Fights:
30/06 Madden vs. Marcelino
08/07 Sitsongrit vs. De Barros (6-2)
08/07 Stark vs. Weecharangsam
14/07 Golovkin vs. Che Hu Moo (5-2)



170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (7-1)
1. Kevin Daughtrey (9-1)
2. Mike Johnson (6-1)
3. Steve Collins (6-1)
4. Pahani Julmu (5-0-1)
5. Roy Whittaker(5-0),
6. Ariel at Night (4-1)
7. Luiz Santos (3-0)
8. Ingo Butzhammer (5-1)
9. Akira Harada (6-3)



NR yet: Ross Warring (5-2)

Title Fight:
07/07 Navarro vs. Daughtrey

Key Fights:
30/06 Julmu vs. Whitaker
30/06 Warring vs. Grigorian (4-1)
07/07 Harada vs. Nightmare (3-2)
07/07 at Night vs. Collins
08/07 Butzhammer vs. Odinson



185:
Champion: Big Asznee (11-1)
1. Wayne Benning (7-1)
2.Alexis Anderson (6-3)
3. Sammy Killbach (7-2)
4. Ciro di Marzio (5-2)
5. Iso Paa (5-1)
6. Joey Hatton (11-3)
7. Nils Ragnaar (4-1)
8. Sergei Bumanov (5-2)
9. Luca Cruciani (4-2)



NR: (yet to debut): Dan Gee (10-1)

Title Fight:
30/06 Asznee vs. Benning

Key Fights:
01/07 Di Marzio vs. Hatton
04/07 Gee vs. Killbach
18/07 Anderson vs. Paa



205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (9-3)

1. Dai Zexi (7-1)
2. Ivashin Dmitrievich (7-5)
3. Kazuma Kuwabara (5-0)
4. Mauro Carnera (6-1)
5. Melvin Comeau (11-4)
6. Corey Smith jr. (5-1)
7. Pablo Spezziale (8-4)
8. Bann Harrow (5-1)
9. Pork Destroyer (7-3)





NR yet: Hector Hagoma (6-1), Ibrahim Camara (7-6)



NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
McNasty

Key Fights:
27/06 Harrow vs. Destroyer
29/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Comeau vs. Carnera
01/07 Zexi vs. Hagoma
06/07 I. Camara vs. Cassidy (4-0)
14/07 Kuwabara vs. Smith jr.


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (12-0)
1. Ross Barkley (8-3)
2. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
3. Travis Dillon (7-1)
4. Jason Harris (5-0)
5. Angel Childress (5-1)
6. Bill Shorton (7-2)
7. Isaac Arthur (7-0)
8. Stefan Harpik (6-2)
9. Sergei Korotkij (3-2)


NR(yet to debut for new manager): Rosario Fusco (7-1)

Title Fight:
tbc Piano vs. Barkley

Key Fights:
06/07 Harris vs. Childress
13/07 Kona vs. Dillon
15/07 Harpik vs. Korotkij


265+:
Champion: Mongolian Muslim (9-2)
1. Arn Anderson (7-1)
2. Bob McDonald (6-1)
3. Ole Anderson (5-3)
4. Matt Wills (6-2)
5. Maxim Popov (7-5)
6. Bwana Mkubwa (4-2)
7. Cat Fhin (5-3)
8. Jason Imbert (3-3)
9. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-2)






NR yet: , ,


Title Fight:
01/07 A. Anderson vs. Muslim

Key Fights:
27/06 Mkubwa vs. Uzun (1-2)
04/07 Wills vs. Popov
04/07 O. Anderson vs. McDonald
07/07 Imbert vs. Hogan (6-5)
13/07 Fhin vs. Yaroslev

Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 656
Managers: 25589
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (481)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast