MMA Tycoon Game

SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 321
Number of events: 145
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Website:
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Upcoming events
WeInSyd 30 2018-09-19 Sydney
SyFi 105 2018-09-21 Sydney
SyFi 106 2018-09-22 Sydney
SyFi 107 2018-09-23 Sydney
WeInSyd 31 2018-09-26 Sydney
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Yodsawan Sitsongrit Sanka Coffie
145 Daichi Kishimoto Илья Муромец
155 Bernardo De Barros Xavier Merlin
170 Roy Whitaker Gideon Navarro
185 Iso Paa Wayne Benning
205 Mister McNasty Melvin Comeau
265 Santu Avisu Kona Milton Friedman
265+ Arn Anderson Jim Bob McDonald

View title history

News


Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 07/03)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(10-1)
1. Yodsawan Sitsongrit (5-2)
2. Glass Joe (6-2)
3. Brain Fog (7-3)
4. Wayne Williams (6-2)
5. Dieselnoi Por Pramuk (7-3)
6. Paulie Greene (3-0)
7. Gary Dema (5-3)
8. Dax Baxter (4-3)
9. Conor Joieson (3-2)


NR(yet to debut): Gantis Kantis (8-1)

Title Fight:
Daichi Kishimoto (defending at 145)

Key Fights:
08/07 Joieson(3-2) vs. Dema
08/07 Baxter vs. Kovarov (3-0)


145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (10-1)

1. Jazz Clementine (7-2)
2. Илья Муромец (9-2)
3. Remi Dacourt (4-0)
4. Philip Zieske (4-1)
5. Silvio Dante (5-3)
6. Kento Ban GBus (5-2)
7. Christian Cyborg (7-6)
8. Marcos Santana(5-2)
9. Logan Lord (7-3)






NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Akimbo Spice(6-2) (changed from 155),

Title Fight:
08/07 Kishimoto vs. Clementine


Key Fights:
08/07 Carioca(4-3-1) vs. Henley (3-1)
11/07 Cyborg vs. Santana
15/07 Zieske vs. Dacourt
22/07 Spice vs. Gbus


155:
Champion: Xavier Merlin (7-2)
1. Jorghino Marcelo (5-2)
2. Gennady Golovkin (7-4)
3. Evan Page (6-3)
4. Deklek Sitsongrit (6-4)
5. Chakrii Weecharangsan (4-0)
6. Robb Stark (4-0)
7. Che Huu Mo (5-2)
8. Bernardo de Barros (6-2)
9. Murphy Brown (8-5-1)

NR (due to inactivity): Justin Sane (8-3)

Title Fight:
21/07 Xavier Merlin vs. Marcelo

Key Fights:
08/07 Sitsongrit vs. De Barros (6-2)
08/07 Stark vs. Weecharangsam
14/07 Golovkin vs. Che Hu Moo (5-2)



170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (7-1)
1. Kevin Daughtrey (9-1)
2. Mike Johnson (6-1)
3. Roy Whittaker(6-0)
4. Steve Collins (6-1)
5. Ross Warring (6-2)
6. Ariel at Night (4-1)
7. Pahani Julmu (5-1-1)
8. Akira Harada (6-3)
9. Luiz Santos (3-0)




NR yet:

Title Fight:
07/07 Navarro vs. Daughtrey

Key Fights:
07/07 Harada vs. Nightmare (3-2)
07/07 at Night vs. Collins
08/07 Butzhammer vs. Odinson



185:
Champion: Wayne Benning (8-1)
1. Joey Hatton (12-3)
2. Big Asznee (11-2)
3.Alexis Anderson (6-3)
4. Sammy Killbach (7-2)
5. Iso Paa (5-1)
6. Ciro di Marzio (5-3)
7. Nils Ragnaar (4-1)
8. Sergei Bumanov (5-2)
9. Sub Zero (4-1)




NR: (yet to debut): Dan Gee (10-1)

Title Fight:
22/07 Benning vs. Hatton

Key Fights:
04/07 Gee vs. Killbach
18/07 Anderson vs. Paa



205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (9-3)

1. Dai Zexi (8-1)
2. Melvin Comeau (12-4)
3. Ivashin Dmitrievich (7-5)
4. Bann Harrow (6-1)
5. Kazuma Kuwabara (5-0)
6. Corey Smith jr. (5-1)
7. Pablo Spezziale (8-4)
8. Hector Hagoma (6-2)
9. Mauro Carnera (7-2)





NR yet: Ibrahim Camara (7-6), Marky Mark (9-2), Heimo Vesa (6-1)



NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
22/07 McNasty vs. Comeau

Key Fights:
06/07 I. Camara vs. Cassidy (4-0)
14/07 Kuwabara vs. Smith jr.


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (12-0)
1. Ross Barkley (8-3)
2. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
3. Travis Dillon (7-1)
4. Jason Harris (5-0)
5. Angel Childress (5-1)
6. Bill Shorton (7-2)
7. Isaac Arthur (7-0)
8. Gjukoshu Fujimoto (5-3)
9. Stefan Harpik (6-2)



NR(yet to debut for new manager): Rosario Fusco (7-1)

Title Fight:
15/07 Piano vs. Barkley

Key Fights:
06/07 Harris vs. Childress
13/07 Kona vs. Dillon
15/07 Harpik vs. Korotkij


265+:
Champion: Arn Anderson (8-1)
1. Mongolian Muslim (9-3)
2. Bob McDonald (6-1)
3. Ole Anderson (5-3)
4. Matt Wills (6-2)
5. Bwana Mkubwa (5-2)
6. Maxim Popov (7-5)
7. Cat Fhin (5-3)
8. Jason Imbert (3-3)
9. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-2)






NR yet: Galactor Gigantus (9-0)


Title Fight:
14/07 Anderson vs. Gigantus

Key Fights:

04/07 Wills vs. Popov
04/07 O. Anderson vs. McDonald
07/07 Imbert vs. Hogan (6-5)
13/07 Fhin vs. Yaroslev


Visit Fight Org Homepage

 

 

 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Affiliate
Contact Us
 
Online today: 684
Managers: 24901
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (485)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast