MMA Tycoon Game
Bookmarks  Help!

Far-Q Fight Club - 4248, Sydney


Basic MMA Gym Info

Gym Name :   Far-Q Fight Club
Gym fees :   $1000 a week (paid Thursdays).
Location :   Sydney
Current Cleanliness :   Pristine
Equipment Condition :   Excellent
Invite only :   Yes
Capacity :   40
Current # of fighters :   28
Current # of coaches :   12
Fighters per coach :   2.33
Sauna :   Yes
Website :   None
Company owner :   P J Jones
Sparring Schedule :   Click here
Gym Champions:   Click here
Nutrition Partner :   UnderGround Supplements
Join Fighter[s] :  
    Help!
Far-Q Fight Club - Mixed Martial Arts Gym, Sydney
Latest News: Manny Johnson WIns IFA Title (Jun 11, 2019)
  Manny Johnson is the latest Far-Q fighter to win a title, winning the IFA 205 lb belt
  View all news
 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Contact Us
MMA Affiliate Program
MMA Forum
UFC Chat
MMA Newspaper
Buzz - Social Media
MMA Rankings
MMA T-Shirts
 
Managers online: 522
Total users: 28275
 
   
 
Fighters training here


Trainers / Schedule

 
 

Branden Pope (18 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Transitions (2) Tues AM :   Sub Offense (2) Weds AM :   Transitions (2)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Sub Offense (2) Tues PM :   Transitions (1) Weds PM :   Escapes (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Takedown Defense (2) Fri AM :   Defensive Grappling (2) Sat AM :   Transitions (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Takedown Defense (1) Fri PM :   Escapes (1) Sat PM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
 
 


 
 

Edmond Shepard (18 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Punch Technique (1) Tues AM :   Punch Technique (1) Weds AM :   Defensive Grappling (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Knees (1) Tues PM :   Clinchwork (2) Weds PM :   Punch Technique (2)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Punch Technique (2) Fri AM :   Striking Defense (1) Sat AM :   Kicks (2)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (1) Fri PM :   Kicks (2) Sat PM :   Striking Defense (1)
 
 


 
 

Pack A. Bowl (14 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Takedown Defense (1) Tues AM :   Takedown Defense (2) Weds AM :   Sub Offense (2)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Defensive Grappling (2) Tues PM :   Ground and Pound (1) Weds PM :   Transitions (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Transitions (1) Fri AM :   Transitions (1) Sat AM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Escapes (0) Fri PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Sat PM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
 
 


 
 

Arnoldo Kemp (13 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (2) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (2) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (2) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (0) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (0)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (2) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (0) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (2) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (0)
 
 


 
 

Theo Carver (16 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Tues AM :   Sub Offense (2) Weds AM :   Takedowns (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Escapes (1) Tues PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Weds PM :   Escapes (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Transitions (2) Fri AM :   Takedown Defense (1) Sat AM :   Takedown Defense (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Escapes (1) Fri PM :   Transitions (2) Sat PM :   Transitions (2)
 
 


 
 

Spencer Aguirre (16 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Striking Defense (2) Tues AM :   Striking Defense (2) Weds AM :   Takedown Defense (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Striking Defense (2) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (1) Weds PM :   Transitions (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Takedowns (1) Fri AM :   Transitions (2) Sat AM :   Striking Defense (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (1) Fri PM :   Transitions (1) Sat PM :   Kicks (1)
 
 


 
 

Perry Bishop (18 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Kicks (2) Tues AM :   Kicks (2) Weds AM :   Striking Defense (1)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Striking Defense (2) Tues PM :   Kicks (1) Weds PM :   Striking Defense (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Kicks (2) Fri AM :   Punch Technique (1) Sat AM :   Striking Defense (2)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Kicks (2) Fri PM :   Striking Defense (2) Sat PM :   Kicks (0)
 
 


 
 

Kent Carver (14 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Elite Mon AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1) Tues AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1) Weds AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1) Tues PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (0) Weds PM :   Circuit Training (Agility) (2)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (1) Fri AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (2) Sat AM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (2)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Circuit Training (Balance) (0) Fri PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1) Sat PM :   Circuit Training (Speed) (1)
 
 


 
 

Anton Dunn (18 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Knees (2) Tues AM :   Knees (2) Weds AM :   Knees (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Kicks (0) Tues PM :   Punch Technique (1) Weds PM :   Clinchwork (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Punch Technique (2) Fri AM :   Transitions (2) Sat AM :   Knees (2)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Striking Defense (1) Fri PM :   Kicks (2) Sat PM :   Striking Defense (1)
 
 


 
 

Rodrigo Pruitt (15 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Punch Technique (2) Tues AM :   Knees (0) Weds AM :   Kicks (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Kicks (1) Tues PM :   Striking Defense (1) Weds PM :   Punch Technique (1)
Wrestling :   Useless                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Kicks (2) Fri AM :   Striking Defense (1) Sat AM :   Striking Defense (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Knees (1) Fri PM :   Striking Defense (2) Sat PM :   Striking Defense (1)
 
 


 
 

Billy Walsh (16 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Sub Offense (2) Tues AM :   Ground and Pound (1) Weds AM :   Transitions (1)
BJJ :   Elite Mon PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Tues PM :   Transitions (1) Weds PM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Useless Thurs AM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Fri AM :   Escapes (2) Sat AM :   Defensive Grappling (1)
Muay Thai :   Useless Thurs PM :   Sub Offense (2) Fri PM :   Sub Offense (2) Sat PM :   Transitions (1)
 
 


 
 

Taylor Weiss (11 fighter sessions)

Morale:
 


Conditioning :   Useless Mon AM :   Knees (1) Tues AM :   Punch Technique (1) Weds AM :   Punch Technique (2)
BJJ :   Useless Mon PM :   Defensive Grappling (1) Tues PM :   Punch Technique (1) Weds PM :   Clinchwork (0)
Wrestling :   Elite                  
Boxing :   Elite Thurs AM :   Clinchwork (1) Fri AM :   Clinchwork (1) Sat AM :   Kicks (1)
Muay Thai :   Elite Thurs PM :   Clinchwork (1) Fri PM :   Clinchwork (1) Sat PM :   Clinchwork (0)
 
 

Your fighters - Training

You don't have any fighters training here.

Staff for Far-Q Fight Club - MMA Gym, Sydney

OwnerP J Jones
ManagerCain Godin

©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (522)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast