MMA Tycoon Game
Bookmarks Help!

Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)

Org name: Sydney Fights (322k+ Fighters)
Hype:
 
Kickboxing Hype:
 
TWGC Hype:
 
Fighters signed: 340
Number of events: 98
Base: Sydney
Owner: Boble Lineman
Ranking (Global): 23
Ranking (City): 1
Satisfaction rating: 93% from 76 ratings.
Smack talk: Smack talk thread
Merch partner: Forge Clothing Co.
About us: SFC is a Org in Sydney, we offer valuable fighting experience and chance for glory at 322k+, we really would like to move to the Top. Consider us a Member of the Evil Empire, and be sure to check out Premium Gym Doherty's, which can be offered as a training facility, if you move to Sydney(not necessary, as locations are off)
Latest News: SyFi - Power Rankings and Upcoming Fights
  Sydney Fights a look into the title Race (Updated: 06/18)

To me the most important and one of the break or make criterias in an Org is the way titles are handed out and defended.
At Sydney Fights, we now have almost every title fight that, as we now reached a point, where it should be much clearer, who is ranked where, we will start to have Power Rankings. Please note, only fighters with at Least one Fight at a Sydney Fights Event will be ranked.

135:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto(7-1)
1. Glass Joe (6-1)
2. Yodsawan Sitsongrit (5-2)
3. Brain Fog (7-2)
4. Wayne Williams (6-2)
5. Gary Dema (5-3)
6. Pinched Nerve (5-2)
7. Marcelo Barbosa (5-3)
8. Paulie Greene (2-0)
9. Connoer Joieson(3-2)


NR(yet to debut): Gantis Kantis (8-1)

Title Fight:
24/06 Daichi Kishimoto vs. Glass Joe

Key Fights:
27/06 Kantis vs. Greene
29/06 Por Pramuk (4-3) vs. Nerve
30/06 Barbosa vs. Flower (2-2)
01/07 No.l Contender Fight Yodsawan vs. Brain Fog
08/07 Joieson vs. Dema


145:
Champion: Daichi Kishimoto (9-1)

1. Jazz Clementine (7-2)
2. Илья Муромец (8-2)
3. Christian Cyborg (7-5)
4. Philip Zieske (4-1)
5. Silvio Dante (5-3)
6. Steve Henley (3-1)
7. Joca Carioca (4-3-1)
8. Big Sugg (4-4)
9. Marcos Santana(4-2)
9. DeMario Valdez (3-1)



NR: (inactive): Sergei Geng (5-1)
NR(not debut yet): Kento Ban GBus (4-2) (changed from 155), Logan Lord (7-2)

Title Fight:
Kishimoto (back to 135)


Key Fights:
22/06 Valdez vs. Gbus
23/06 Cyborg vs. Dacourt (3-0)
23/06 Santana vs. Siracha (2-2)
01/07 Lord vs. Илья Муромец


155:
Champion: vacant
1. Xavier Merlin (7-2)
2. Evan Page (6-2)
3. Deklek Sitsongrit (6-4)
4. Murphy Brown (8-4-1)
5. Bob Madden (4-0)
6. Chakrii Weecharangsan (4-0)
7. Akimbo Spice (5-2)
8. Robb Stark (4-0)
9. Jorghino Marcelino (4-2)


NR (due to inactivity): Justin Sane (8-3)

Title Fight:
30/06 Xavier Merlin vs. Page

Key Fights:
22/06 Brown vs. Golovkin (6-4)
23/06 Spice vs. Lermontov
30/06 Madden vs. Marcelino
08/07 Sitsongrit vs. De Barros
08/07 Stark vs. Weecharangsam



170:
Champion: Gideon Navarro (7-1)
1. Kevin Daughtrey (9-1)
2. Mike Johnson (6-1)
3. Steve Collins (6-1)
4. Pahani Julmu (5-0-1)
5. Roy Whittaker(5-0),
6. Ariel at Night (4-1)
7. Ingo Butzhammer (5-1)
8. Akira Harada (6-3)
9. Thor Odinson (3-2-1)


NR yet: Ross Warring (5-2)

Title Fight:
07/07 Navarro vs. Daughtrey

Key Fights:
30/06 Julmu vs. Whitaker
30/06 Warring vs. Grigorian (4-1)
07/07 Harada vs. Nightmare (3-2)
07/07 at Night vs. Collins
08/07 Butzhammer vs. Odinson



185:
Champion: Big Asznee (11-1)
1. Wayne Benning (7-1)
2. Victor Creed (6-0)
3. Sammy Killbach (7-2)
4. Ciro di Marzio (5-2)
5. Joey Hatton (11-3)
6. Sergei Bumanov (5-1)
7. Iso Paa (4-1)
8. Alexis Anderson (5-3)
9. Nils Ragnaar (3-1)




NR: (yet to debut): Dan Gee (10-1)

Title Fight:
30/06 Asznee vs. Benning

Key Fights:
23/06 Mercer(4-0) vs. Paa
23/06 Ragnaar(3-1) vs. Itizer (8-6)
23/06 Bumanov vs. Anderson
01/07 Di Marzio vs. Hatton
04/07 Gee vs. Killbach



205:
Champion: Mister McNasty (8-3)

1. Pablo Spezziale (8-3)
2. Dai Zexi (7-1)
3. Melvin Comeau (11-4)
4. Kazuma Kuwabara (5-0)
5. Mauro Carnera (6-1)
6. Ivashin Dmitrievich (6-5)
7. Bann Harrow (5-1)
8. Pork Destroyer (7-3)
9. Kurt Wagner (5-2)
9. Corey Smith jr. (4-1)




NR yet: Hector Hagoma (6-1), Ibrahim Camara (7-6)



NR(yet to debut):

Title Fight:
23/06 McNasty vs. Spezziale

Key Fights:
22/06 Wagner vs. Dmitritievich
24/06 Smith jr. vs. D. Camara (7-3)
27/06 Harrow vs. Destroyer
29/06 No. 1 Contender Fight Comeau vs. Carnera
01/07 Zexi vs. Hagoma
06/07 I. Camara vs. Cassidy (4-0)


265:
Champion: Rick Piano (11-0)
1. Bill Shorton (7-1)
2. Ross Barkley (7-3)
3. Travis Dillon (7-1)
4. Jason Harris (5-0)
5. Angel Childress (5-1)
6. Santu Avisu Kona (7-1)
7. Isaac Arthur (7-0)
8. Sergej Korotky (3-1)
9. Stefan Harpik (6-2)


NR(yet to debut for new manager): Rosario Fusco (7-1)

Title Fight:
24/06 Piano vs. Shorton

Key Fights:
24/06 Barkley vs. Korotky
06/07 Harris vs. Childress
13/07 Kona vs. Dillon


265+:
Champion: Mongolian Muslim (9-2)
1. Arn Anderson (7-1)
2. Bob McDonald (6-1)
3. Ole Anderson (5-3)
4. Matt Wills (6-2)
5. Maxim Popov (7-5)
6. Bwana Mkubwa (4-2)
7. Jason Imbert (3-3)
8. Voshon Daniels (4-3)
9. Wladimir Yaroslev (4-2)






NR yet: , ,


Title Fight:
01/07 A. Anderson vs. Muslim

Key Fights:
22/06 Daniels vs. Fhin (4-3)
27/06 Mkubwa vs. Uzun (1-2)
04/07 Wills vs. Popov
04/07 O. Anderson vs. McDonald
  View all news
 
Divisions
Division Fighters Avg. Age Avg. ID Avg. Hype Notes
135 29 22 325979 55 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
145 21 21 325765 60 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
155 51 22 325757 58 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
170 51 21 326342 53 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
185 49 22 326100 60 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
205 68 22 326810 62 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
265 43 22 326860 62 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
265+ 28 24 328498 62 322k+ fighters - sent PM for contract
Upcoming Events
WeInSyd 17 2018-06-20 Sydney
SyFi 66 2018-06-22 Sydney
SyFi 67 2018-06-23 Sydney
SyFi 68 2018-06-24 Sydney
WeInSyd 18 2018-06-27 Sydney
SyFi 69 2018-06-29 Sydney
SyFi 70 2018-06-30 Sydney
SyFi 71 2018-07-01 Sydney
WeInSyd 19 2018-07-04 Sydney
SyFi 72 2018-07-06 Sydney
SyFi 73 2018-07-07 Sydney
SyFi 74 2018-07-08 Sydney
WeInSyd 20 2018-07-11 Sydney
SyFi 75 2018-07-13 Sydney
SyFi 76 2018-07-14 Sydney
SyFi 77 2018-07-15 Sydney
WeInSyd 21 2018-07-18 Sydney
 
Today's Events / Recent Events
SyFi 65 2018-06-17 Sydney
SyFi 64 2018-06-16 Sydney
SyFi 63 2018-06-15 Sydney
WeInSyd 16 2018-06-13 Sydney
SyFi 62 2018-06-10 Sydney

View all events
Top 20 Ranked Fighters (MMA)
  Name Rank
1 Rick Piano 321
2 Mister McNasty 340
3 Daichi Kishimoto 389
4 Gideon Navarro 433
5 Mongolian Muslim 449
6 Big Asznee 548
7 Justin Sane 586
8 Xavier Merlin 738
9 Mike Johnson 906
10 Arn Anderson 909
11 Dai Zexi 915
12 Jason Harris 946
13 Jim Bob McDonald 973
14 Victor Creed 989
15 Pablo Spezziale 1000
16 Evan Page 1008
17 Kevin Daughtrey 1015
18 Glass Joe 1039
19 Jazz Clementine 1054
20 Ole Anderson 1100
 
Champions
Weight Name Last Win
135 Daichi Kishimoto Pinched Nerve
145 Daichi Kishimoto Илья Муромец
170 Gideon Navarro Steve Collins
185 Big Asznee Joey Hatton
205 Mister McNasty Melvin Comeau
265 Rick Piano Santu Avisu Kona
265+ Mongolian Muslim Arn Anderson

View title history

Staff / Contacts
Owner:   Boble Lineman
Private Trainer: Vincent Valenzio
Chief Designer: Steven Hanks
 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Contact Us
MMA Affiliate Program
MMA Forum
UFC Chat
MMA Newspaper
Buzz - Social Media
MMA Rankings
MMA T-Shirts
 
Managers online: 453
Total users: 23876
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  |  Fighting Games 
Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (453)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast