MMA Tycoon Game
Bookmarks Help!

World Vale Tudo Fight League news history

News
08 Feb 24 - S4 LEAGUE STANDINGS - END OF JANUARY 2024
Lightweight Division

#Q1 Charles Eric Cheese = 10 Points
#Q2 Juan Corona = 7 Points
#Q3 Giacomo Bandolero = 6 Points
#Q4 Spencer Williams = 6 Points
#Q5 Maurits Assndrop = 6 Points
#Q6 Rounin Hashima = 6 Points
#Q7 Hawk Hollow = 6 Points
#Q8 Eero Jukola = 6 Points
#9 Apophis Kalmisto = 6 Points
#10 One Fortythree = 6 Points
#11 Gary Andary = 6 Points
#12 Jian Zhao = 6 Points
#13 Won Yong Jung = 6 Points
#14 Dwayne King = 5 Points
#15 Paulo Roberto = 5 Points

Middleweight Division

#Q1 Trage Tragedy = 12 Points
#Q2 Kohinata Minoru = 11 Points
#Q3 Bender Mein Armbach = 9 Points
#Q4 Reino Ruttu = 9 Points
#Q5 Kron Gracie = 9 Points
#Q6 Grand Admiral Thrawn = 9 Points
#Q7 Joey Simone = 7 Points
#Q8 Radu Dracul = 7 Points
#9 Bagel Boss = 6 Points
#10 Antonio Luciano = 6 Points
#11 Kwame Nti = 6 Points
#12 KO Jacckson = 6 Points
#13 Kirov Sturmovik = 6 Points
#14 Ameen Robertson = 6 Points
#15 Leonard Nimoy = 6 Points

Heavyweight Division

#Q1 Ernesto Mathieu = 12 Points
#Q2 Arturo Vargas = 12 Points
#Q3 Nuufo Seanoa = 11 Points
#Q4 Noah Anderson = 11 Points
#Q5 Jack Reaper = 11 Points
#Q6 Bunny Anstey = 10 Points
#Q7 Isopaa Mfer = 10 Points
#Q8 Leonid Zakharov = 10 Points
#9 Tali Ihantala = 9 Points
#10 Usko Unbelivable = 9 Points
#11 Jarkko Ahola = 9 Points
#12 Stres Fleshou Jr = 6 Points
#13 Panda MacLeod = 6 Points
#14 Chief Red Eagle = 6 Points
#15 Vunipola Veainu = 6 Points
26 Nov 23 - League Standings - End of November
Lightweight Standings

#1 [1] Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) 6f 33pts (6w, 6tfw, 3otn)
#2 [2] DaMatti Matikainen (Marky Mark) 8f 28pts (6w, 2tfw, 2tf, 4otn)
#3 [8] Zabit Hussein (Antonio Herro) 6f 25pts (6w, 2tfw, 3otn) ▲ 5
#4 [4] Marek Cervenka (J Thorgrin) 8f 24pts (6w, 6otn)
#5 [3] Svalbard Haudegen (Tomasz Pudz) 7f 23pts (6w, 1tf, 4otn) ▼ 2
#6 [13] Maurits Assndrop (Squirrely Dan) 8f 23pts (6w, 1tf, 4otn) ▲ 7
#7 [5] Magnus Larsen (Malikoy Muza) 9f 23pts (7w, 1tf, 1d) ▼ 2
#8 [6] Dylan Elkins (Gunnar Pleysa) 6f 21pts (6w, 3otn) ▼ 2
#9 [11] Reijo Halli (Dakota Thibodeaux) 7f 21pts (6w, 1d, 2otn) ▲ 2
#10 [7] Eero Jukola (Trippin Balls) 6f 19pts (6w, 1otn) ▼ 3
#11 [RE] Ruddo Ryokale (Kaljamaha Kukkonen) 5f 18pts (5w, 3otn)
#12 [12] Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) 6f 18pts (6w)
#13 [9] Gunnar Bloodaxe (Squirrely Dan) 7f 18pts (5w, 2tf, 1otn) ▼ 4
#14 [NE] Brett Keane (Thaddeus Banks) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn)
#15 [NE] Akhmed Dudayev (Reggie Dunlop) 6f 16pts (5w, 1otn)

Middleweight Standings

#1 [1] Royal Halsti (Marky Mark) 8f 25pts (7w, 1tfw, 1tf, 1otn)
#2 [9] Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) 6f 22pts (6w, 1tfw, 1tf, 1otn) ▲ 7
#3 [11] Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) 6f 21pts (6w, 3otn) ▲ 8
#4 [7] Rich Mahogany (Blue Soyster Cult) 7f 21pts (5w, 1tfw, 1tf, 3otn) ▲ 3
#5 [6] Kohinata Minoru Li (Alfred Winterbottom) 7f 20pts (5w, 5otn) ▲ 1
#6 [5] Jovan Dickons (Trippin Balls) 6f 19pts (6w, 1otn)
#7 [8] Bryan Gracie (Ragnar Lothbrok) 5f 18pts (5w, 3otn) ▲ 1
#8 [2] Vernon Creed (Antonio Herro) 6f 18pts (4w, 2tfw, 2tf) ▼ 6
#9 [3] Trage Tragedy (Meyer Lansky) 6f 18pts (5w, 3otn) ▼ 6
#10 [4] Bo Garrett (Alexander Biro) 6f 18pts (5w, 3otn) ▼ 6
#11 [12] Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn) ▲ 1
#12 [14] Kurki Potku (Antti Puustinen) 5f 17pts (7w, 2otn) ▲ 2
#13 [NE] Guy Le Franc (Roman Benson) 4f 16pts (4w, 2tfw)
#14 [15] Kirov Sturmovik (Meyer Lansky) 5f 16pts (4w, 4otn) ▲ 1
#15 [NE] Arto Jarvinen (Frank Castle) 5f 15pts (5w)

Heavyweight Standings

#1 [1] Ernesto Mathieu (Antonio Herro) 7f 27pts (6w, 4tfw, 1tf)
#2 [3] Nuufo Seanoa (Hare Rumpler) 8f 21pts (6w, 2tf, 1otn) ▲ 1
#3 [9] Leonid Zakharov (Mario Quintan) 6f 20pts (6w, 2otn) ▲ 6
#4 [5] Biscuit Oliva (Scottie 2 Hottie) 6f 19pts (6w, 1otn) ▲ 1
#5 [7] Hao Qiang (Not Barney) 6f 19pts (6w, 1otn) ▲ 2
#6 [2] Antti Railio (Frank Castle) 7f 19pts (6w, 1otn) ▼ 4
#7 [NE] Chew Kok (Bear Stevenson) 6f 18pts (6w)
#8 [4] Noah Anderson (Crazy Horse) 5f 17pts (4w, 2tfw, 1tf) ▼ 4
#9 [12] Jimbo Gregor (Thaddeus Banks) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn) ▲ 3
#10 [6] Lurch Addams (Gunnar Pleysa) 5f 16pts (4w, 4otn) ▼ 4
#11 [8] Torraso Fisticuffs (Devon Giguere) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▼ 3
#12 [14] Ricky Thompson (Coach Steve) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▲ 2
#13 [10] Xue Fang (Not Barney) 6f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▼ 3
#14 [NE] Chief Red Eagle (Cherokee Nation) 4f 15pts (3w, 3otn)
#15 [11] Roman Ship (Kid Sunshine) 5f 15pts (5w) ▼ 4
29 Oct 23 - League Standings - End of October
Lightweight Standings

#1 [1] Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) 6f 33pts (6w, 6tfw, 3otn)
#2 [10] DaMatti Matikainen (Marky Mark) 6f 23pts (5w, 2tfw, 1tf, 3otn) ▲ 8
#3 [2] Svalbard Haudegen (Tomasz Pudz) 6f 20pts (5w, 1tf, 4otn) ▼ 1
#4 [4] Marek Cervenka (J Thorgrin) 7f 20pts (5w, 5otn)
#5 [5] Magnus Larsen (Malikoy Muza) 7f 19pts (6w, 1d)
#6 [3] Dylan Elkins (Gunnar Pleysa) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn) ▼ 3
#7 [7] Eero Jukola (Trippin Balls) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn)
#8 [13] Zabit Hussein (Antonio Herro) 4f 15pts (4w, 3otn) ▲ 5
#9 [RE] Gunnar Bloodaxe (Squirrely Dan) 6f 15pts (4w, 2tf, 1otn)
#10 [14] Siale Veainu (Alfred Winterbottom) 6f 15pts (4w, 1d, 1tf, 1otn) ▲ 14
#11 [6] Reijo Halli (Dakota Thibodeaux) 5f 15pts (4w, 1d, 2otn) ▼ 5
#12 [RE] Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) 5f 15pts (5w)
#13 [15] Maurits Assndrop (Squirrely Dan) 6f 15pts (4w, 1tf, 2otn) ▲ 2
#14 [12] Magomed Sitsongrit (Thaddeus Banks) 4f 14pts (4w, 2otn) ▼ 2
#15 [8] Cicero Verus (Roman Benson) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn) ▼ 7

Middleweight Standings

#1 [1] Royal Halsti (Marky Mark) 6f 19pts (5w, 1tfw, 1tf, 1otn)
#2 [4] Vernon Creed (Antonio Herro) 5f 17pts (4w, 2tfw, 1tf) ▲ 2
#3 [14] Trage Tragedy (Meyer Lansky) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn) ▲ 11
#4 [15] Bo Garrett (Alexander Biro) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn) ▲ 11
#5 [6] Jovan Dickons (Trippin Balls) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▲ 1
#6 [9] Kohinata Minoru Li (Alfred Winterbottom) 5f 16pts (4w, 4otn) ▲ 3
#7 [7] Rich Mahogany (Blue Soyster Cult) 6f 16pts (4w, 1tfw, 1tf, 1otn)
#8 [11] Bryan Gracie (Ragnar Lothbrok) 4f 15pts (4w, 3otn) ▲ 3
#9 [2] Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) 5f 15pts (5w, 1tfw) ▼ 7
#10 [3] Rufus Rutger (Efraim Rothschild) 4f 14pts (4w, 2otn) ▼ 7
#11 [10] Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) 4f 14pts (4w, 2otn) ▼ 1
#12 [5] Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn) ▼ 7
#13 [NE] Bender Mein Armbach (Nas Bare) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn)
#14 [NE] Kurki Potku (Antti Puustinen) 4f 13pts (6w, 1otn)
#15 [NE] Kirov Sturmovik (Meyer Lansky) 4f 13pts (3w, 4otn)

Heavyweight Standings

#1 [1] Ernesto Mathieu (Antonio Herro) 6f 24pts (5w, 4tfw, 1tf)
#2 [9] Antti Railio (Frank Castle) 6f 18pts (6w) ▲ 7
#3 [3] Nuufo Seanoa (Hare Rumpler) 7f 18pts (5w, 2tf, 1otn)
#4 [NE] Noah Anderson (Crazy Horse) 4f 16pts (4w, 2tfw)
#5 [8] Biscuit Olivera (Scottie 2 Hottie) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▲ 3
#6 [10] Lurch Addams (Gunnar Pleysa) 5f 16pts (4w, 4otn) ▲ 4
#7 [NE] Hao Qiang (Not Barney) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn)
#8 [15] Torraso Fisticuffs (Devon Giguere) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▲ 7
#9 [NE] Leonid Zakharov (Mario Quintan) 5f 16pts (5w, 1otn)
#10 [2] Xue Fang (Not Barney) 6f 16pts (5w, 1otn) ▼ 8
#11 [NE] Roman Ship (Kid Sunshine) 5f 15pts (5w)
#12 [12] Jimbo Gregor (Thaddeus Banks) 4f 14pts (4w, 2otn)
#13 [4] Arturo Vargas (Jason Swanson) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn) ▼ 9
#14 [5] Ricky Thompson (Coach Steve) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn) ▼ 9
#15 [14] Sven Torvik (Scottie 2 Hottie) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn) ▼ 1
16 Oct 23 - League Standings - End of September
Lightweight Standings

#1 [1] Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) 6f 33pts (6w, 6tfw, 3otn)
#2 [2] Svalbard Haudegen (Tomasz Pudz) 6f 20pts (5w, 1tf, 4otn)
#3 [4] Dylan Elkins (Gunnar Pleysa) 5f 17pts (5w, 2otn) ▲ 1
#4 [5] Marek Cervenka (J Thorgrin) 6f 16pts (4w, 4otn) ▲ 1
#5 [7] Magnus Larsen (Malikoy Muza) 5f 15pts (5w) ▲ 2
#6 [10] Reijo Halli (Dakota Thibodeaux) 4f 14pts (4w, 2otn) ▲ 4
#7 [13] Eero Jukola (Trippin Balls) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn) ▲ 6
#8 [NE] Cicero Verus (Roman Benson) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn)
#9 [NE] Tapani Kangas (Frank Castle) 4f 12pts (4w, 3otn)
#10 [6] DaMatti Matikainen (Marky Mark) 4f 12pts (3w, 1tf, 2otn) ▼ 4
#11 [3] Yusuke Urameshi (Buff Minion) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▼ 8
#12 [15] Magomed Sitsongrit (Thaddeus Banks) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▲ 3
#13 [11] Zabit Hussein (Antonio Herro) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▼ 2
#14 [NE] Siale Veainu (Alfred Winterbottom) 4f 11pts (3w, 1tf, 1otn)
#15 [NE] Maurits Assndrop (Squirrely Dan) 4f 11pts (3w, 2otn

Middleweight Standings

#1 [3] Royal Halsti (Marky Mark) 6f 19pts (5w, 1tfw, 1tf, 1otn) ▲ 2
#2 [7] Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) 5f 15pts (5w, 1tfw) ▲ 5
#3 [1] Rufus Rutger (Efraim Rothschild) 4f 14pts (4w, 2otn) ▼ 2
#4 [NE] Vernon Creed (Antonio Herro) 4f 14pts (3w, 2tfw, 1tf)
#5 [5] Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn)
#6 [NE] Jovan Dickons (Trippin Balls) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn)
#7 [6] Rich Mahogany (Blue Soyster Cult) 5f 13pts (3w, 1tfw, 1tf, 1otn) ▼ 1
#8 [NE] Arto Jarvinen (Frank Castle) 4f 12pts (4w)
#9 [NE] Kohinata Minoru Li (Alfred Winterbottom) 4f 12pts (3w, 3otn)
#10 [2] Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▼ 8
#11 [NE] Bryan Gracie (Ragnar Lothbrok) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn)
#12 [4] Jonathan Archer (Joe Young) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▼ 8
#13 [12] Macka Briggs (Jimmy Normal) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▼ 1
#14 [13] Trage Tragedy (Meyer Lansky) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▼ 1
#15 [NE] Bo Garrett (Alexander Biro) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn)

Heavyweight Standings

#1 [1] Ernesto Mathieu (Antonio Herro) 5f 23pts (5w, 4tfw)
#2 [7] Xue Fang (Not Barney) 5f 15pts (5w) ▲ 5
#3 [3] Nuufo Seanoa (Hare Rumpler) 5f 14pts (4w, 1tf, 1otn)
#4 [2] Arturo Vargas (Jason Swanson) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn)
#5 [NE] Ricky Thompson (Coach Steve) 4f 13pts (4w, 1otn)
#6 [5] Tauski Mountain (Greig Smith) 4f 12pts (4w) ▼ 1
#7 [6] Tali Ihantla (Nas Bare) 4f 12pts (3w 1tfw, 1tf) ▼ 1
#8 [8] Biscuit Olivera (Scottie 2 Hottie) 4f 12pts (4w)
#9 [15] Antti Railio (Frank Castle) 4f 12pts (4w)
#10 [11] Lurch Addams (Gunnar Pleysa) 4f 12pts (3w, 3otn) ▲ 1
#11 [9] Sepi Pulkkinen (Gigantcer Liker) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▼ 2
#12 [12] Jimbo Gregor (Thaddeus Banks) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn)
#13 [4] Earnie Shavers (Marrys Fordham) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▼ 9
#14 [NE] Sven Torvik (Scottie 2 Hottie) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn)
#15 [NE] Torraso Fisticuffs (Devon Giguere) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn)
27 Aug 23 - League Standings - 27th August 2023
Lightweight

#1 [1] Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) 4f 22pts (4w, 4tfw, 2otn)
#2 [2] Svalbard Haudegen (Tomasz Pudz) 4f 15pts (4w, 3otn)
#3 [5] Yusuke Urameshi (Buff Minion) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▲ 2
#4 [12] Dylan Elkins (Gunnar Pleysa) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▲ 8
#5 [3] Marek Cervenka (J Thorgrin) 3f 9pts (2w, 3otn) ▼ 2
#6 [NE] DaMatti Matikainen (Marky Mark) 3f 9pts (2w, 1tf, 2otn)
#7 [14] Magnus Larsen (Malikoy Muza) 3f 9pts (3w) ▲ 7
#8 [15] Ryan Anderson (Golden Finch) 3f 9pts (2w, 1d, 2otn) ▲ 7
#9 [10] Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) 3f 9pts (3w) ▲ 1
#10 [4] Reijo Halli (Dakota Thibodeaux) 2f 8pts (2w, 2otn) ▼ 6
#11 [6] Zabit Hussein (Antonio Herro) 2f 8pts (2w, 2otn) ▼ 5
#12 [8] Gunnar Bloodaxe (Squirrely Dan) 4f 8pts (2w, 2tf) ▼ 4
#13 [7] Eero Jukola (Trippin Balls) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn) ▼ 6
#14 [NE] Delbert Mazzariello (Marrys Fordham) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn)
#15 [NE] Magomed Sitsongrit (Thaddeus Banks) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn)

Middleweight

#1 [6] Rufus Rutger (Efraim Rothschild) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▲ 5
#2 [3] Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) 3f 11pts (3w, 2otn) ▲ 1
#3 [11] Royal Halsti (Marky Mark) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▲ 8
#4 [5] Jonathan Archer (Joe Young) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▲ 1
#5 [7] Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▲ 2
#6 [1] Rich Mahogany (Blue Soyster Cult) 3f 9pts (2w, 1tfw, 1tf) ▼ 5
#7 [NE] Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) 3f 9pts (3w)
#8 [NE] Kirov Sturmovik (Meyer Lansky) 3f 9pts (2w, 3otn)
#9 [2] Dutch Schultz (Meyer Lansky) 2f 8pts (2w, 2otn) ▼ 7
#10 [4] Bender Mein Armbach (Nas Bare) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn) ▼ 6
#11 [8] Zima Voin (Raichu Kong) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn) ▼ 3
#12 [9] Macka Briggs (Jimmy Normal) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn) ▼ 3
#13 [10] Trage Tragedy (Meyer Lansky) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn) ▼ 3
#14 [NE] Bryan Gracie (Ragnar Lothbrok) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn)
#15 [NE] Camaras Account (Davey Allen) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn)

Heavyweight

#1 [1] Ernesto Mathieu (Antonio Herro) 4f 18pts (4w, 3tfw)
#2 [2] Arturo Vargas (Jason Swanson) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn)
#3 [4] Nuufo Seanoa (Hare Rumpler) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▲ 1
#4 [14] Earnie Shavers (Marrys Fordham) 3f 10pts (3w, 1otn) ▲ 10
#5 [12] Tauski Mountain (Greig Smith) 3f 9pts (3w) ▲ 7
#6 [7] Tali Ihantla (Nas Bare) 3f 9pts (2w 1tfw, 1tf) ▼ 1
#7 [8] Xue Fang (Not Barney) 3f 9pts (3w) ▲ 1
#8 [10] Biscuit Olivera (Scottie 2 Hottie) 3f 9pts (3w) ▲ 2
#9 [3] Sepi Pulkkinen (Gigantcer Liker) 2f 8pts (2w, 2otn) ▼ 6
#10 [15] Jarkko Ahola (Frank Castle) 2f 8pts (2w, 2otn) ▲ 5
#11 [5] Lurch Addams (Gunnar Pleysa) 3f 8pts (2w, 2otn) ▼ 6
#12 [NE] Jimbo Gregor (Thaddeus Banks) 2f 7pts (2w, 1otn)
#13 [6] Zeta Knox (Kid Sunshine) 3f 7pts (2w, 1tf) ▼ 7
#14 [9] Leonid Zakharov (Mario Quintan) 2f 6pts (2w) ▼ 5
#15 [11] Antti Railio (Frank Castle) 2f 6pts (2w) ▼ 4
07 Aug 23 - WVT: Convicted Invasion
Article by Kris K. Karter

Convicted Inc Takes Over World Vale Tudo Fight League in Dominating Fashion

In a stunning display of dominance, Convicted Inc has taken control of the World Vale Tudo Fight League (WVT) based in London. This seismic shift in the organization's landscape has resulted in all three champions hailing from the Convicted Inc roster, solidifying their status as a powerhouse in the mixed martial arts world. The recent victories of Heavyweight champion Ernesto Mathieu, Light Heavyweight champion "Hardwood" Rich Mahogany, and Lightweight champion Ryoto "War Machine" Takahashi demonstrate the company's commitment to excellence and their ability to mold champions.

Ernesto Mathieu: The Heavyweight Champion
Ernesto Mathieu, training out of Convicted Top Team, has proven himself to be a formidable force in the Heavyweight division. With a record of 15-3-0, Mathieu showcased his skills when he defeated the seasoned veteran Tali Ihantala (32-14-0) to capture the Heavyweight title. His impeccable training and relentless determination have earned him a spot among the world's best fighters. As the Heavyweight champion, Mathieu's reign appears to be just the beginning of Convicted Inc's dominance in the WVT.

"Hardwood" Rich Mahogany: The New Light Heavyweight Champion
The Light Heavyweight division saw a major shake-up when "Hardwood" Rich Mahogany, representing Chikara MMA Gym, delivered a devastating performance against the longtime champion and future WVT Hall of Famer Wanderson Machado (34-11-0). Mahogany, with an impressive record of 17-7-0, managed to secure a victory via doctor stoppage, underscoring his incredible striking and submission skills. As a fresh face among the champions, Mahogany's ascent is symbolic of the Convicted Inc's uncanny ability to groom talent and ensure a successful transition into the upper echelons of MMA.

Ryoto "War Machine" Takahashi: The Face of the WVT
Reigning as the Lightweight champion, Ryoto "War Machine" Takahashi is the undisputed face of the World Vale Tudo Fight League. With a remarkable 26-8-0 record, all six of his victories under the WVT banner have been nothing short of extraordinary. Training out of the Convicted Fight Club, Takahashi's mastery of both striking and grappling techniques has made him a force to be reckoned with in the Lightweight division. His perfect record under the WVT banner further cements Convicted Inc's dominance in the league.

Convicted Inc: A Force to Be Reckoned With
The Convicted Inc management company has undeniably established itself as a driving force in the MMA world, and their takeover of the World Vale Tudo Fight League is a testament to their expertise in grooming and promoting top-tier fighters. With all three WVT champions representing Convicted Inc's roster, the organization's imprint on the league is unmistakable.

While some might view Convicted Inc's overwhelming presence as a potential threat to the diversity of talent within the league, it is important to recognize the extraordinary level of training and preparation that goes into shaping elite fighters. The success of Ernesto Mathieu, "Hardwood" Rich Mahogany, and Ryoto "War Machine" Takahashi is a reflection of the company's commitment to fostering greatness in the sport.

The Convicted invasion of WVT has sent shockwaves through the MMA community. With Heavyweight champion Ernesto Mathieu, Light Heavyweight champion "Hardwood" Rich Mahogany, and Lightweight champion Ryoto "War Machine" Takahashi all representing the company, Convicted Inc has demonstrated their unparalleled ability to produce champions. It serves as a testament to their commitment to excellence and sets the stage for a thrilling new era in the World Vale Tudo Fight League. MMA fans can look forward to witnessing the ongoing saga of Convicted Inc's champions as they defend their titles and continue to make their mark on the sport.
08 Jul 23 - VIP Prize Leaderboard - 8th July 2023
Win 10 fights in a row in WVT competition and win 3 Months VIP

Lightweight
(155lbs and Under)

Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) - 5 Wins
[C] Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) - 5 Wins
Pinero Chai (T Staubsauger) - 4 Wins
Gunnar Bloodaxe (Squirrely Dan) - 3 Wins
Zabit Hussein (Antonio Herro) - 3 Wins
DaMatti Matikainen (Mark Mark) - 3 Wins
Bradley Brunswick Jr (Jean Blanc) - 3 Wins
Theodore Nouveau (Sir Alex Skylight) - 2 Wins
Magnus Larsen (Malikoy Musa) - 2 Wins
Miguel Azevedo Souza (Brian Gatz) - 2 Wins
Azriel Pandens (Gabin Milfort) - 2 Wins
Little Kitty Sripituksakul (Ice Cold) - 2 Wins
Mason Rogers (Marrys Fordham) - 2 Wins
Reijo Halli (Dakota Thibodeaux) - 2 Wins
Marek Cervenka (J Thorgrin) - 2 Wins
Igor Vovchanchyn (Rizal Tenten) - 2 Wins
Dwayne King (Meyer Lansky) - 2 Wins

Madkhao Sitsongrit (Theksit Ruengruong) - 3 Win streak ended by DaMatti Matikainen (Marky Mark)

Middleweight
(205lbs - 155lbs)

[C] Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 10 Wins
Jesse Custer (Don Frye) - 3 Wins
Bender Mein Armbach (Nas Bare) - 3 Wins
Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) - 3 Wins
Robbie Hell (Aaron Work) - 2 Wins
Summa Sector (Pablo Spezziale) - 2 Wins
Vito Corleone (Shane McGurren) - 2 Wins
Bruce Vanorden (J Quick) - 2 Wins
Paulo Blikstein (Matheus Silviera) - 2 Wins
Walter Weiner (Paul Huntington) - 2 Wins
Andy Kopecki (Akira Shigeru) - 2 Wins
Rich Mahagany (Blue Soyster Cult) - 2 Wins
Macka Briggs (Jimmmy Normal) - 2 Wins

Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) - 3 Win streak ended by Rich Mahagony (Blue Soyster Cult)
Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) - 2 Win streak ended by Macka Briggs (Jimmy Normal)

Heavyweight
(205lbs and Over)

Hao Qiang (Not Barney) - 4 Wins
Usko Unbelivable (Sir Alex Skylight) - 3 Wins
Bruno Neves (Aaron Andersson) - 3 Wins
[C] Tali Ihantala (Nas Bare) - 3 Wins
Bill Beukeboom (Cope T) - 2 Wins
Marcus St Stone (Paul Huntington) - 2 Wins
James Crazyhorse (Jean Blanc) - 2 Wins
Johan Joestar (John Pezao) - 2 Wins
Ernesto Mathieu (Antonio Herro) - 2 Wins
Zeta Knox (Kid Sunshine) - 2 Wins
Sepi Pulkkinen (Gigantcer Liker) - 2 Wins

Chew Kok (Bear Stevenson) - 5 Win streak ended by Zeta Knox (Kid Sunshine)
Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 3 Win streak ended by Tali Ihantala (Nas Bare)
Thom Tharrier (Thaddeus Banks) - 2 Win streak ended by Ernesto Mathieu (Antonio Herro)
01 Jul 23 - VIP Prize Leaderboard - 1st July 2023
Win 10 fights in a row in WVT competition and win 3 Months VIP

Lightweight
(155lbs and Under)

Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) - 5 Wins
Pinero Chai (T Staubsauger) - 4 Wins
[C] Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) - 4 Wins
Madkhao Sitsongrit (Theksit Ruengruong) - 3 Wins
Gunnar Bloodaxe (Squirrely Dan) - 3 Wins
DaMatti Matikainen (Mark Mark) - 2 Wins
Bradley Brunswick Jr (Jean Blanc) - 2 Wins
Theodore Nouveau (Sir Alex Skylight) - 2 Wins
Magnus Larsen (Malikoy Musa) - 2 Wins
Miguel Azevedo Souza (Brian Gatz) - 2 Wins
Azriel Pandens (Gabin Milfort) - 2 Wins
Little Kitty Sripituksakul (Ice Cold) - 2 Wins
Mason Rogers (Marrys Fordham) - 2 Wins

DeShawn West (Ryan West) - 2 Win streak ended by Miguel Azevedo Souza (Brian Gatz)
Ryan Henderson (Rob Devastation) - 2 Win streak ended by Azriel Pandens (Gabin Milfort)

Middleweight
(205lbs - 155lbs)

[C] Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 10 Wins
Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) - 3 Wins
Jesse Custer (Don Frye) - 3 Wins
Bender Mein Armbach (Nas Bare) - 3 Wins
Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) - 2 Wins
Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) - 2 Wins
Robbie Hell (Aaron Work) - 2 Wins
Summa Sector (Pablo Spezziale) - 2 Wins
Vito Corleone (Shane McGurren) - 2 Wins
Bruce Vanorden (J Quick) - 2 Wins
Paulo Blikstein (Matheus Silviera) - 2 Wins
Walter Weiner (Paul Huntington) - 2 Wins
Andy Kopecki (Akira Shigeru) - 2 Wins

Arthur Morgan (Gigantcer Liker) - 3 Win streak ended by Donnie Larkin (Steel Penn)

Heavyweight
(205lbs and Over)

Chew Kok (Bear Stevenson) - 5 Wins
Hao Qiang (Not Barney) - 4 Wins
Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 3 Wins
Usko Unbelivable (Sir Alex Skylight) - 3 Wins
Bill Beukeboom (Cope T) - 2 Wins
Marcus St Stone (Paul Huntington) - 2 Wins
Bruno Neves (Aaron Andersson) - 2 Wins
Tali Ihantala (Nas Bare) - 2 Wins
Thom Tharrier (Thaddeus Banks) - 2 Wins
James Crazyhorse (Jean Blanc) - 2 Wins
Johan Joestar (John Pezao) - 2 Wins
James Crazyhorse (Jean Blanc) - 2 Wins

Takeda Shida (Akira Shigeru) - 5 Win streak ended by Arturo Vargas (Jason Swanson)
Dimitri Svyatogor (T Staubsauger) - 2 Win streak ended by Johan Joestar (John Pezao)
19 Jun 23 - VIP Prize Leaderboard - 17th June 2023
Win 10 fights in a row in WVT competition and win 3 Months VIP

Lightweight
(155lbs and Under)

Age Sixteen (Raichu Kong) - 5 Wins
Pinero Chai (T Staubsauger) - 4 Wins
Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) - 4 Wins
Madkhao Sitsongrit (Theksit Ruengruong) - 3 Wins
Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) - 3 Wins
DeShawn West (Ryan West) - 2 Wins
Ryan Henderson (Rob Devastation) - 2 Wins
DaMatti Matikainen (Mark Mark) - 2 Wins
Gunnar Bloodaxe (Squirrely Dan) - 2 Wins
Bradley Brunswick Jr (Jean Blanc) - 2 Wins

BM Websphere (Bear Stevenson) - 3 Win streak ended by DaMatti Matikainen (Marky Mark)
Dylan Elkins (Gunnar Pleysa) - 2 Win streak ended by Chad Strdoza (Paul Huntington)

Middleweight
(205lbs - 155lbs)

[C] Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 9 Wins
Joey Simone (Buff Minion) - 5 Wins
Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) - 3 Wins
Arthur Morgan (Gigantcer Liker) - 3 Wins
Jesse Custer (Don Frye) - 2 Wins
Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger) - 2 Wins
Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim) - 2 Wins
Bender Mein Armbach (Nas Bare) - 2 Wins
Robbie Hell (Aaron Work) - 2 Wins

Jesus Sanchez (Raichu Kong) - 4 Win streak ended by Stoner Steve (T Staubsauger)
Trage Tragedy (Meyer Lansky) - 3 Win streak ended by Phillip Terrell (Adam Lim)
Ham Burger (Wendel Lira) - 2 Win streak ended by Derrick Bradley (Jason Swanson)

Heavyweight
(205lbs and Over)

Takeda Shida (Akira Shigeru) - 5 Wins
Biscuit Oliva (Scottie 2 Hottie) - 4 Wins
Chew Kok (Bear Stevenson) - 4 Wins
Hao Qiang (Not Barney) - 4 Wins
Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 3 Wins
Vunipola Veainu (Alfred Winterbottom) - 3 Wins
Usko Unbelivable (Sir Alex Skylight) - 3 Wins
Bill Beukeboom (Cope T) - 2 Wins
Francisco Babyara (Ken Enlow) - 2 Wins
Marcus St Stone (Paul Huntington) - 2 Wins
Dimitri Svyatogor (T Staubsauger) - 2 Wins
Bruno Neves (Aaron Andersson) - 2 Wins

Chief Red Eagle (Cherokee Nation) - 3 Win streak ended by Usko Unbelivable (Sir Alex Skylight)
Dick Glover (Alfred Winterbottom) - 2 Win streak ended by Bruno Neves (Aaron Anderson)
Antti Railio (Frank Castle) - 2 Win streak ended by Jason Hightower (Squirrely Dan)
10 Jun 23 - VIP Prize Leaderboard - 10th June 2023
Win 10 fights in a row in WVT competition and win 3 Months VIP

Lightweight
(155lbs and Under)

Age Sixteen (Raichu Kong) - 5 Wins
Pinero Chai (T Staubsauger) - 4 Wins
Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo) - 4 Wins
BM Websphere (Bear Stevenson) - 3 Wins
Madkhao Sitsongrit (Theksit Ruengruong) - 3 Wins
Dylan Elkins (Gunnar Pleysa) - 2 Wins
Ryoto Takahashi (Chris Karter) - 2 Wins
DeShawn West (Ryan West) - 2 Wins
Ryan Henderson (Rob Devastation) - 2 Wins

Akhmed Dudayev (Reggie Dunlop) - 3 Win streak ended by DeShawn West (Ryan West)
Wulfgang Bleak (Bobby Bowen) - 2 Win streak ended by Miguel Azevedo Souza (Brian Gatz)
Brett Keane (Thaddeus Banks) - 2 Win streak ended by Klaus Chugman (Pika Choo)
One Fortythree (Adam Lim) - 2 Win streak ended by Azriel Pandens (Gabin Milfort)

Middleweight
(205lbs - 155lbs)

[C] Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 9 Wins
Joey Simone (Buff Minion) - 5 Wins
Jesus Sanchez (Raichu Kong) - 4 Wins
Trage Tragedy (Meyer Lansky) - 3 Wins
Ham Burger (Wendel Lira) - 2 Wins
Dakota Thibodeaux Jr. (Dakota Thibodeaux) - 2 Wins
Arthur Morgan (Gigantcer Liker) - 3 Wins

Daaniel Teteny (Dani Saabo) - 4 Win streak ended by Deepen Cider (Kakapa Best)
Ronaldo Gomes (Steel Penn) - 2 Win streak ended by Benny The Bouncer (John Daugherty)
Jonathan Archer (Joe Young) - 2 Win streak ended by Leonard Nimoy (Katman Dude)
Benny The Bouncer (John Daugherty) - 2 Win streak ended by Ronaldo Gomes (Steel Penn)

Heavyweight
(205lbs and Over)

Takeda Shida (Akira Shigeru) - 5 Wins
Biscuit Oliva (Scottie 2 Hottie) - 4 Wins
Chew Kok (Bear Stevenson) - 4 Wins
Wanderson Machado (Alex K) - 3 Wins
Chief Red Eagle (Cherokee Nation) - 3 Wins
Hao Qiang (Not Barney) - 3 Wins
Vunipola Veainu (Alfred Winterbottom) - 3 Wins
Bill Beukeboom (Cope T) - 2 Wins
Dick Glover (Alfred Winterbottom) - 2 Wins
Antti Railio (Frank Castle) - 2 Wins
Usko Unbelivable (Sir Alex Skylight) - 2 Wins
Francisco Babyara (Ken Enlow) - 2 Wins
Marcus St Stone (Paul Huntington) - 2 Wins

Jarkko Ahola (Frank Castle) - 3 Win streak ended by Gregory Motts (Turbo Kid)

Page Length  Showing (1-10) of 25        
 
 
 
Home
What is MMA Tycoon?
Register
Forgot Details
Contact Us
MMA Affiliate Program
MMA Forum
UFC Chat
MMA Newspaper
Buzz - Social Media
MMA Rankings
MMA T-Shirts
 
Managers online: 928
Total users: 40010
 
   
©MMA Tycoon  | Bet MMA  |  Contact  |  Links  |  MMA Chat  
MMA Forum  |  Online (928)
Steam Gaming Group Google+ MMA Tycoon Twitter Facebook MMA Game MMA RSS feed - MMA Tycoon Game's Radio Podcast